Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Fire Brigade →
Provision of manufacture of prescription safety glasses and glazing of optical inserts for breathing apparatus. Prescription safety frames as selected from the infield safety collection and BA optical inserts as provided by the client. Frames from the supplier corporate selection, for emergency support drivers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-050459 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cfb9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066697-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 20 2025 12:14:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066697-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066697-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T13:14:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfb9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQX-8712-HQXR",
"name": "London Fire Brigade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Optician services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164280",
"name": "ASE Corporate Eyecare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "7092",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of eye examinations/testing and manufacture and provision of Aids to Vision (AtV)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Provision of manufacture of prescription safety glasses and glazing of optical inserts for breathing apparatus.\nPrescription safety frames as selected from the infield safety collection and BA optical inserts as provided by the client.\nFrames from the supplier corporate selection, for emergency support drivers.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQX-8712-HQXR",
"name": "London Fire Brigade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQX-8712-HQXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.miles@london-fire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164280",
"name": "ASE Corporate Eyecare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bodiam",
"postalCode": "TN32 5RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Quarry Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eyecareplans.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kim.sutton@eyecareplans.co.uk",
"telephone": "03309128572"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of eye examinations/testing and manufacture and provision of Aids to Vision (AtV)",
"value": {
"amount": 195000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066697-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066697-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T13:14:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050459",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050459",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "066697-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T13:14:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfb9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQX-8712-HQXR",
"name": "London Fire Brigade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Optician services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164280",
"name": "ASE Corporate Eyecare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "7092",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of eye examinations/testing and manufacture and provision of Aids to Vision (AtV)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Provision of manufacture of prescription safety glasses and glazing of optical inserts for breathing apparatus.\nPrescription safety frames as selected from the infield safety collection and BA optical inserts as provided by the client.\nFrames from the supplier corporate selection, for emergency support drivers.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQX-8712-HQXR",
"name": "London Fire Brigade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQX-8712-HQXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.miles@london-fire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164280",
"name": "ASE Corporate Eyecare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bodiam",
"postalCode": "TN32 5RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Quarry Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eyecareplans.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kim.sutton@eyecareplans.co.uk",
"telephone": "03309128572"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of eye examinations/testing and manufacture and provision of Aids to Vision (AtV)",
"value": {
"amount": 195000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066697-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066697-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T13:14:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050459",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050459",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}