← Back to search results

planningFind a Tender · planning

Provision of Colleague Benefits

Buyer: Amplius Living →

BuyerAmplius Living
Statusplanning
DeadlineNot published
Value£600,000
Published17 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Provision of Colleague Benefits for Amplius. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Kents-Hill:-Presents-and-rewards./T74WGU85X8 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/T74WGU85X8

Delivery location

UKG, GB · UKE13, GB · UKF, GB · UKH, GB · UKJ, GB · UKJ1, GB

Categories

Presents and rewards 18530000Bicycles 34430000Financial leasing services 66114000Health insurance services 66512200Benefit services 75310000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security 79000000Other community, social and personal services 98000000Miscellaneous services 98300000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanning
Contract periodFrom 1 Sept 2027 to 31 Aug 2030

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Presents and rewards, Bicycles, Financial leasing services, Health insurance services, Benefit services, Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Other community, social and personal services, Miscellaneous servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 18. The category anchor is Presents and rewards (18530000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 183448 median · 69.7 average (108 of 344 with a bid count)4.9 average (116 of 344 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKG114.5 median · 8.8 average (4 of 11 with a bid count)1 average (4 of 11 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)255 median · 5 average (1 of 25 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 25 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones1
MilestoneTypeDueStatus
Deadline for submissions is 18/09/2026 at 12:00PMengagement18 Sept 2026scheduled

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e5eb
Latest release ID078251-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 17 2026 15:19:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanning
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£600,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Aug 2026planning078251-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "078251-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-17T16:19:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e5eb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
    "name": "Amplius Living"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e5eb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE13",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "18530000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Presents and rewards"
          },
          {
            "id": "34430000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bicycles"
          },
          {
            "id": "66114000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial leasing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "66512200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health insurance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "75310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Benefit services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          },
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          },
          {
            "id": "98300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Colleague Benefits",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 600000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Colleague Benefits for Amplius.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Kents-Hill:-Presents-and-rewards./T74WGU85X8\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/T74WGU85X8",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
      "name": "Amplius Living",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kents Hill",
        "postalCode": "MK7 6BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDD-6383-MNNX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@amplius.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0800 111 4013"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "078251-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078251-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-17T16:19:53+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "Deadline for submissions is 18/09/2026 at 12:00PM"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Aug 2026 · 078251-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "078251-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-17T16:19:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e5eb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
    "name": "Amplius Living"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e5eb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE13",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "18530000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Presents and rewards"
          },
          {
            "id": "34430000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bicycles"
          },
          {
            "id": "66114000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial leasing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "66512200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health insurance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "75310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Benefit services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          },
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          },
          {
            "id": "98300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Colleague Benefits",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 600000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Colleague Benefits for Amplius.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Kents-Hill:-Presents-and-rewards./T74WGU85X8\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/T74WGU85X8",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
      "name": "Amplius Living",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kents Hill",
        "postalCode": "MK7 6BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDD-6383-MNNX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@amplius.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0800 111 4013"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "078251-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078251-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-17T16:19:53+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "Deadline for submissions is 18/09/2026 at 12:00PM"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}