Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Healthwatch Halton / Healthwatch Warrington working together to establish and support a Patient and Public Reference Group (PPRG). This would include: • A dedicated Project Co-ordinator • Acting as a conduit for patient and public feedback to inform decisions related to integration • Chairing and coordinating the PPRG • Providing reports and insights to Better Care Together Programme Delivery Group • Supporting inclusive, transparent and accessible engagement and involvement • Acting as a 'critical friend', helping to ensure that patient and public voice is central to our integration plans.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059606 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054741-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 08 2025 14:32:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054741-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054741-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T15:32:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059606",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information panels"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160184",
"name": "Healthwatch Warrington"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COM0004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of an independent Patient and Public Reference Group",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Healthwatch Halton / Healthwatch Warrington working together to establish and support a Patient and Public Reference Group (PPRG). This \nwould include: \n• A dedicated Project Co-ordinator\n• Acting as a conduit for patient and public \nfeedback to inform decisions related to \nintegration\n• Chairing and coordinating the PPRG \n• Providing reports and insights to Better Care Together Programme Delivery Group\n• Supporting inclusive, transparent and accessible engagement and involvement\n• Acting as a 'critical friend', helping to ensure that patient and public voice is central to our integration plans.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "WarrINGTON",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWW",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "francis.arhin1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMJ-3394-DBQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160184",
"name": "Healthwatch Warrington",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, 85-101 Sankey St,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@healthwatchwarrington.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of an independent Patient and Public Reference Group",
"value": {
"amount": 38040,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45648
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054741-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054741-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T15:32:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054741-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T15:32:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059606",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information panels"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160184",
"name": "Healthwatch Warrington"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COM0004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of an independent Patient and Public Reference Group",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Healthwatch Halton / Healthwatch Warrington working together to establish and support a Patient and Public Reference Group (PPRG). This \nwould include: \n• A dedicated Project Co-ordinator\n• Acting as a conduit for patient and public \nfeedback to inform decisions related to \nintegration\n• Chairing and coordinating the PPRG \n• Providing reports and insights to Better Care Together Programme Delivery Group\n• Supporting inclusive, transparent and accessible engagement and involvement\n• Acting as a 'critical friend', helping to ensure that patient and public voice is central to our integration plans.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "WarrINGTON",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWW",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "francis.arhin1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMJ-3394-DBQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160184",
"name": "Healthwatch Warrington",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, 85-101 Sankey St,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@healthwatchwarrington.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of an independent Patient and Public Reference Group",
"value": {
"amount": 38040,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45648
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054741-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054741-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T15:32:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}