← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of an External Privacy Officer (DPO) and Data Protection Support.

Buyer: PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED →

BuyerPHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Provision of an External Privacy Officer (DPO) and Data Protectoion Support.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£29,700

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0681d7
Latest release ID039987-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 30 2026 13:33:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Apr 2026award, contract039987-2026
14 Apr 2026award, contract033699-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "039987-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-30T14:33:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
    "name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09706626",
          "name": "DATA PROTECTION PEOPLE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681d7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of an External Privacy Officer (DPO) and Data Protection Support.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of an External Privacy Officer (DPO) and Data Protectoion Support.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
      "name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE6 2RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Green Man, 355 Bromley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP30057R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Julia.holland@phoenixch.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWGM-1832-ZTDL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09706626",
      "name": "DATA PROTECTION PEOPLE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS3 1HS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "25-27  The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dataprotectionpeople.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09706626",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Info@dataprotectionpeople.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCRG-1896-HVYW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 35640
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Purchase of additional support hours"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039987-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039987-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-30T14:33:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
30 Apr 2026 · 039987-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "039987-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-30T14:33:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
    "name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09706626",
          "name": "DATA PROTECTION PEOPLE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681d7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of an External Privacy Officer (DPO) and Data Protection Support.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of an External Privacy Officer (DPO) and Data Protectoion Support.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
      "name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE6 2RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Green Man, 355 Bromley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP30057R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Julia.holland@phoenixch.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWGM-1832-ZTDL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09706626",
      "name": "DATA PROTECTION PEOPLE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS3 1HS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "25-27  The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dataprotectionpeople.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09706626",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Info@dataprotectionpeople.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCRG-1896-HVYW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 35640
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Purchase of additional support hours"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039987-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039987-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-30T14:33:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Apr 2026 · 033699-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033699-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-14T12:09:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
    "name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Procurement Title - Nature of the works, goods or services  \tProvision of an External Privacy Officer (DPO) and Data Protection Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 35640
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "Additional support hours"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033699-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033699-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-14T12:09:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09706626",
          "name": "DATA PROTECTION PEOPLE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681d7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of an External Privacy Officer (DPO) and Data Protection Support.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement Title - Nature of the works, goods or services\nProvision of an External Privacy Officer (DPO) and Data Protection Support.  To satisfy Phoenix's mandatory or voluntary designation of a DPO in accordance with Article 37 of the GDPR",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
      "name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE6 2RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Green Man, 355 Bromley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP30057R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Julia.holland@phoenixch.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWGM-1832-ZTDL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09706626",
      "name": "DATA PROTECTION PEOPLE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS3 1HS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "25-27  The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dataprotectionpeople.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09706626",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Info@dataprotectionpeople.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCRG-1896-HVYW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}