Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
PROVISION FOR ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION FOR ROOM BOOKING SOFTWARE WALTON HOSPITAL QUOTE: OP-41471_FM-27876 PERIOD 08TH JULY 2026 - 7TH JULY 2027 HAAS-SMRTVW-OCPY-CELLULAR-DATA CELLULAR DATA 3 SW-SMRTVW-OCPY-DASH OCCUPANCY SENSOR DASHBOARD TOTAL SUBSCRIPTION FEES £949.25 QUOTE: OP-41472_FM-27878 PERIOD 4TH AUGUST 2026 TO 3RD AUGUST 2027 SW-RS-DESKS-OD FMS:EMPLOYEE DESK LICENSE WITH MAPVIEW 360 12 AUGUST 04, 2026 AUGUST 03, 2027 £10,800 SW-RS-ELITE-RL-OD FMS:EMPLOYEE ELITE RESOURCE LICENSE 40 12 AUGUST 04, 2026 AUGUST 03, 2027 £1,200 TOTAL SUBSCRIPTION FEES £12,000
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cd2f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067396-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 14:58:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067396-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067396-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T15:58:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06949218",
"name": "FM:SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC0207",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PROVISION FOR ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION FOR ROOM BOOKING SOFTWARE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PROVISION FOR ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION FOR ROOM BOOKING SOFTWARE\nWALTON HOSPITAL\nQUOTE: OP-41471_FM-27876\nPERIOD 08TH JULY 2026 - 7TH JULY 2027\nHAAS-SMRTVW-OCPY-CELLULAR-DATA CELLULAR DATA 3\nSW-SMRTVW-OCPY-DASH OCCUPANCY SENSOR\nDASHBOARD\nTOTAL SUBSCRIPTION FEES £949.25\nQUOTE: OP-41472_FM-27878\nPERIOD 4TH AUGUST 2026 TO 3RD AUGUST 2027\nSW-RS-DESKS-OD FMS:EMPLOYEE DESK LICENSE WITH\nMAPVIEW\n360 12 AUGUST 04, 2026 AUGUST 03, 2027 £10,800\nSW-RS-ELITE-RL-OD FMS:EMPLOYEE ELITE RESOURCE LICENSE 40 12\nAUGUST 04, 2026 AUGUST 03, 2027 £1,200\nTOTAL SUBSCRIPTION FEES £12,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashgate",
"postalCode": "S42 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ash Green Learning Disability Centre, Ashgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dchs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RY8",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Comery",
"email": "dchst.commercial@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVQ-1486-BNXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06949218",
"name": "FM:SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunbury-On-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW16 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Security House The Summit"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fmsystems.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06949218",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "AR-UK@fmsystems.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCYV-1561-RVMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12949,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15539
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067396-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067396-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T15:58:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067396-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T15:58:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06949218",
"name": "FM:SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC0207",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PROVISION FOR ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION FOR ROOM BOOKING SOFTWARE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PROVISION FOR ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION FOR ROOM BOOKING SOFTWARE\nWALTON HOSPITAL\nQUOTE: OP-41471_FM-27876\nPERIOD 08TH JULY 2026 - 7TH JULY 2027\nHAAS-SMRTVW-OCPY-CELLULAR-DATA CELLULAR DATA 3\nSW-SMRTVW-OCPY-DASH OCCUPANCY SENSOR\nDASHBOARD\nTOTAL SUBSCRIPTION FEES £949.25\nQUOTE: OP-41472_FM-27878\nPERIOD 4TH AUGUST 2026 TO 3RD AUGUST 2027\nSW-RS-DESKS-OD FMS:EMPLOYEE DESK LICENSE WITH\nMAPVIEW\n360 12 AUGUST 04, 2026 AUGUST 03, 2027 £10,800\nSW-RS-ELITE-RL-OD FMS:EMPLOYEE ELITE RESOURCE LICENSE 40 12\nAUGUST 04, 2026 AUGUST 03, 2027 £1,200\nTOTAL SUBSCRIPTION FEES £12,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashgate",
"postalCode": "S42 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ash Green Learning Disability Centre, Ashgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dchs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RY8",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Comery",
"email": "dchst.commercial@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVQ-1486-BNXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06949218",
"name": "FM:SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunbury-On-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW16 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Security House The Summit"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fmsystems.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06949218",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "AR-UK@fmsystems.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCYV-1561-RVMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12949,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15539
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067396-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067396-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T15:58:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}