← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Progress Living - External Window & Gutter Cleaning

Buyer: PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED →

BuyerPROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Feb 2026

What is being bought

The Contract is for the provision of Lot 1 window cleaning service and Lot 2 gutter; facia & soffit clearance (the "Services") works to the specification set by the group. Along with those general tasks, we may ask on occasion for additional works to be carried out such as graffiti removal, deep cleans, gutter clearance, jet washing and hazardous waste removal.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Lot 1 window cleaning service

Statusactive
Value£8,223

Lot 2 Progress Living - Gutter Cleaning

Statusactive
Value£5,268

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06541e
Latest release ID014510-2026
Latest release timestampTue Feb 17 2026 16:53:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Feb 2026award, contract014510-2026
13 Feb 2026award, contract013503-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "014510-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-17T16:53:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06541e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
    "name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90911000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174743",
          "name": "TUNDE OLUWAFOLA"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90911000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174743",
          "name": "TUNDE OLUWAFOLA"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PHA29A",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Progress Living - External Window & Gutter Cleaning",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Contract is for the provision of Lot 1 window cleaning service and Lot 2 gutter; facia &\nsoffit clearance (the \"Services\") works to the specification set by the group. Along with\nthose general tasks, we may ask on occasion for additional works to be carried out such\nas graffiti removal, deep cleans, gutter clearance, jet washing and hazardous waste\nremoval.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
      "name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leyland",
        "postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sumner House 21 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.progressgroup.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP28685R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@progressgroup.org.uk",
        "telephone": "01772 450600"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174743",
      "name": "TUNDE OLUWAFOLA",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "KENT",
        "postalCode": "DA12 2LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "57 SHAMROCK ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tunde.oluwafola@jsenterprise.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174743",
      "name": "TUNDE OLUWAFOLA",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "KENT",
        "postalCode": "DA12 2LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "57 SHAMROCK ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tunde.oluwafola@jsenterprise.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Lot 1 window cleaning service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 8223,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 21714
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "option to extend by 1 year on two occasions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014510-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014510-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-17T16:53:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Lot 2 Progress Living - Gutter Cleaning",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5268,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 6321
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "option to extend 1 year on two occasions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014510-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014510-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-17T16:53:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Feb 2026 · 014510-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "014510-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-17T16:53:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06541e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
    "name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90911000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174743",
          "name": "TUNDE OLUWAFOLA"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90911000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174743",
          "name": "TUNDE OLUWAFOLA"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PHA29A",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Progress Living - External Window & Gutter Cleaning",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Contract is for the provision of Lot 1 window cleaning service and Lot 2 gutter; facia &\nsoffit clearance (the \"Services\") works to the specification set by the group. Along with\nthose general tasks, we may ask on occasion for additional works to be carried out such\nas graffiti removal, deep cleans, gutter clearance, jet washing and hazardous waste\nremoval.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
      "name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leyland",
        "postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sumner House 21 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.progressgroup.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP28685R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@progressgroup.org.uk",
        "telephone": "01772 450600"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174743",
      "name": "TUNDE OLUWAFOLA",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "KENT",
        "postalCode": "DA12 2LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "57 SHAMROCK ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tunde.oluwafola@jsenterprise.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174743",
      "name": "TUNDE OLUWAFOLA",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "KENT",
        "postalCode": "DA12 2LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "57 SHAMROCK ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tunde.oluwafola@jsenterprise.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Lot 1 window cleaning service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 8223,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 21714
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "option to extend by 1 year on two occasions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014510-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014510-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-17T16:53:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Lot 2 Progress Living - Gutter Cleaning",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5268,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 6321
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "option to extend 1 year on two occasions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014510-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014510-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-17T16:53:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Feb 2026 · 013503-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "013503-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-13T14:55:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06541e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
    "name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90911000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 17371,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 21714
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 + 1"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "013503-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013503-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-13T14:55:36Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12405289",
          "name": "JS Enterprises"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "date": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90911000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Progress Living - Gutter Cleaning",
      "value": {
        "amount": 17371,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 21714
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 + 1"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "013503-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013503-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-13T14:55:36Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12405289",
          "name": "JS Enterprises"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "29.10 A,B",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Progress Living - External Window & Gutter Cleaning",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Contract is for the provision of Lot 1 window cleaning service and Lot 2 gutter; facia & soffit clearance (the \"Services\") works to the specification set by the group. Along with those general tasks, we may ask on occasion for additional works to be carried out such as graffiti removal, deep cleans, gutter clearance, jet washing and hazardous waste removal.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
      "name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leyland",
        "postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sumner House 21 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.progressgroup.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP28685R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@progressgroup.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12405289",
      "name": "JS Enterprises",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gravesend",
        "postalCode": "DA12 2LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "57 Shamrock Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12405289",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@jsenterprise.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}