Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Contract is for the provision of Lot 1 window cleaning service (the "Services") works to the specification set by the group. Every 6 months we require the following: • All windows including frames to be cleaned. • All external entrance doors including frames and side panels to be cleaned. • All glass canopies (where applicable) to be cleaned on top and bottom. • Report any identified repairs required to Progress Living.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066d90 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024599-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 13:25:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024599-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024599-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T13:25:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Progress Living - External Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024599-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024599-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T13:25:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-6662275",
"name": "Excel Cleaning Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "29.10 (C)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Progress Living - External Window Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision of Lot 1 window cleaning service (the \"Services\") works to the specification set by the group.\nEvery 6 months we require the following:\n•\tAll windows including frames to be cleaned.\n•\tAll external entrance doors including frames and side panels to be cleaned.\n•\tAll glass canopies (where applicable) to be cleaned on top and bottom.\n•\tReport any identified repairs required to Progress Living.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sumner House 21 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.progressgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28685R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@progressgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6662275",
"name": "Excel Cleaning Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Heanor",
"postalCode": "DE75 7TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Excel Cleaning Solutions, Unit 4 Taylor Lane, Loscoe"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.excelcsl.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "6662275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@excelcsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZJ-5769-TCPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024599-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T13:25:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Progress Living - External Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024599-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024599-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T13:25:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-6662275",
"name": "Excel Cleaning Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "29.10 (C)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Progress Living - External Window Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision of Lot 1 window cleaning service (the \"Services\") works to the specification set by the group.\nEvery 6 months we require the following:\n•\tAll windows including frames to be cleaned.\n•\tAll external entrance doors including frames and side panels to be cleaned.\n•\tAll glass canopies (where applicable) to be cleaned on top and bottom.\n•\tReport any identified repairs required to Progress Living.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sumner House 21 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.progressgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28685R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@progressgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6662275",
"name": "Excel Cleaning Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Heanor",
"postalCode": "DE75 7TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Excel Cleaning Solutions, Unit 4 Taylor Lane, Loscoe"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.excelcsl.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "6662275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@excelcsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZJ-5769-TCPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}