Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Contract is for the provision of Lot 2 gutter; facia & soffit clearance (the "Services") works to the specification set by the group. Along with those general tasks, we may ask on occasion for additional works to be carried out such as graffiti removal, deep cleans, gutter clearance, jet washing and hazardous waste removal. Every 12 months we will require the following: • All gutters to be emptied and cleaned, with waste removed from site and disposed of off-site in accordance with government guidelines. • Report any identified repairs required to Progress Living.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066d99 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024611-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 13:32:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024611-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024611-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T13:32:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guttering work"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Progress Living - External Gutter Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 7776,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9720
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024611-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024611-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T13:32:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXR-5631-JNML",
"name": "M E D Mobile Jet Cleaning"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "29.10 (D)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Progress Living - External Gutter Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision of Lot 2 gutter; facia & soffit clearance (the \"Services\") works to the specification set by the group. Along with those general tasks, we may ask on occasion for additional works to be carried out such as graffiti removal, deep cleans, gutter clearance, jet washing and hazardous waste removal. \nEvery 12 months we will require the following: \n•\tAll gutters to be emptied and cleaned, with waste removed from site and disposed of off-site in accordance with government guidelines. \n•\tReport any identified repairs required to Progress Living.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sumner House 21 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.progressgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28685R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@progressgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXR-5631-JNML",
"name": "M E D Mobile Jet Cleaning",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lower Pilsley",
"postalCode": "S45 8DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holme House Locko Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.medmobilejetcleaning.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXR-5631-JNML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "med_jetwash@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024611-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T13:32:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guttering work"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Progress Living - External Gutter Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 7776,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9720
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024611-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024611-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T13:32:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXR-5631-JNML",
"name": "M E D Mobile Jet Cleaning"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "29.10 (D)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Progress Living - External Gutter Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision of Lot 2 gutter; facia & soffit clearance (the \"Services\") works to the specification set by the group. Along with those general tasks, we may ask on occasion for additional works to be carried out such as graffiti removal, deep cleans, gutter clearance, jet washing and hazardous waste removal. \nEvery 12 months we will require the following: \n•\tAll gutters to be emptied and cleaned, with waste removed from site and disposed of off-site in accordance with government guidelines. \n•\tReport any identified repairs required to Progress Living.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sumner House 21 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.progressgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28685R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@progressgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXR-5631-JNML",
"name": "M E D Mobile Jet Cleaning",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lower Pilsley",
"postalCode": "S45 8DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holme House Locko Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.medmobilejetcleaning.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXR-5631-JNML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "med_jetwash@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}