Lot 1
No lot description published.
Professional services required: • Quantity Surveying services: to provide cost advice, regular cost reporting including an initial budget review on appointment, cost planning, the management of a works tender exercise, the provision of a tender report and the production/collation of the works contract. • Post contract services, including Contract Admin and general works co-ordination • The provision of CDM - Principal Designer role. • General items: the requirement for statutory consents to be checked i.e. building regulations, confirmation of the relevant legislation in relation to pipework replacement. • Principal Designer - Building Regs role.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c42d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063146-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 10:39:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063146-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063146-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T11:39:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c42d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00986761",
"name": "LONDON SOUTH BANK UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4605743",
"name": "Kendall Kingscott Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Professional Services for Contract Admin and Quantity Surveying for Pipework Replacement Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Professional services required: \n• Quantity Surveying services: to provide cost advice, regular cost reporting including an initial budget review on appointment, cost planning, the management of a works tender exercise, the provision of a tender report and the production/collation of the \nworks contract. \n• Post contract services, including Contract Admin and general works co-ordination \n• The provision of CDM - Principal Designer role. \n• General items: the requirement for statutory consents to be checked i.e. building regulations, confirmation of the relevant legislation in relation to pipework replacement. \n• Principal Designer - Building Regs role.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00986761",
"name": "LONDON SOUTH BANK UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "103 Borough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lsbu.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00986761",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lsbu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMT-5564-YWMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4605743",
"name": "Kendall Kingscott Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge, 172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kendallkingscott.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4605743",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@kendallkingscott.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXZ-4842-WNQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Professional Services for Contract Admin and Quantity Surveying",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53772
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063146-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063146-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T11:39:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063146-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T11:39:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c42d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00986761",
"name": "LONDON SOUTH BANK UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4605743",
"name": "Kendall Kingscott Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Professional Services for Contract Admin and Quantity Surveying for Pipework Replacement Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Professional services required: \n• Quantity Surveying services: to provide cost advice, regular cost reporting including an initial budget review on appointment, cost planning, the management of a works tender exercise, the provision of a tender report and the production/collation of the \nworks contract. \n• Post contract services, including Contract Admin and general works co-ordination \n• The provision of CDM - Principal Designer role. \n• General items: the requirement for statutory consents to be checked i.e. building regulations, confirmation of the relevant legislation in relation to pipework replacement. \n• Principal Designer - Building Regs role.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00986761",
"name": "LONDON SOUTH BANK UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "103 Borough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lsbu.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00986761",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lsbu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMT-5564-YWMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4605743",
"name": "Kendall Kingscott Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge, 172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kendallkingscott.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4605743",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@kendallkingscott.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXZ-4842-WNQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Professional Services for Contract Admin and Quantity Surveying",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53772
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063146-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063146-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T11:39:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}