Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: PD TEESPORT LIMITED →
For the Procurement of 1 no Road/Rail Shunting Locomotive
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05930a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019714-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 18:41:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019714-2026 |
| 3 Sept 2025 | tender | 053492-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019714-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T18:41:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05930a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02636007",
"name": "PD TEESPORT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of 1 no Road/Rail Shunting Locomotive",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019714-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019714-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T18:41:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03582151",
"name": "TERBERG DTS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-051",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procurement of 1 no Road/Rail Shunting Locomotive",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the Procurement of 1 no Road/Rail Shunting Locomotive",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02636007",
"name": "PD TEESPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17-27 Queen's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02636007",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Powton",
"email": "joanne.powton@pdports.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCVW-8185-CXQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03582151",
"name": "TERBERG DTS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Elland",
"postalCode": "HX5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowfields Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.terbergdts.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03582151",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@terbergdts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019714-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T18:41:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05930a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02636007",
"name": "PD TEESPORT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of 1 no Road/Rail Shunting Locomotive",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019714-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019714-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T18:41:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03582151",
"name": "TERBERG DTS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-051",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procurement of 1 no Road/Rail Shunting Locomotive",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the Procurement of 1 no Road/Rail Shunting Locomotive",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02636007",
"name": "PD TEESPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17-27 Queen's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02636007",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Powton",
"email": "joanne.powton@pdports.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCVW-8185-CXQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03582151",
"name": "TERBERG DTS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Elland",
"postalCode": "HX5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowfields Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.terbergdts.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03582151",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@terbergdts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053492-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T11:53:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05930a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02636007",
"name": "PD TEESPORT LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025-051",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of A Rail / Road Shunting Locomotive",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pdports/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pdports/aspx/Home\n(https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pdports/aspx/Home)"
},
{
"id": "053492-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053492-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T11:53:35+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "A single-stage process is being used. The procurement is a single-stage process where all suppliers are invited to submit a full tender including site visits, presentations and a PSQ from the out set."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "For the procurement of 1 no Rail / Road Shunting Locomotive",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pdports/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02636007",
"name": "PD TEESPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17-27 Queen's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02636007",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.powton@pdports.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCVW-8185-CXQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}