Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: MAG AIRPORT LIMITED →
The current Private Hire contract at Manchester Airport and East Midlands Airport is reaching natural expiry. A Private Hire experience is often what starts and ends a passenger's journey. It is crucial that MAG enters into a contract with partners who have adequate experience, are fully compliant with all aspects of industry laws, regulations and best practices and are committed to providing MAG passengers with first class customer service.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050e6a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078397-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 01 2025 10:53:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078397-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078397-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08014782",
"name": "UBER LONDON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10852399",
"name": "Nova Car Hire Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-01T10:53:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e6a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11748654",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taxi services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2. Manchester Digital Operation",
"value": {
"amount": 84810500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 101772600
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract (s) will be let for a period of 4 (four) years, with the option for MAG to extend for a further 2 (two) years (1+1 years) after the initial 4 (four) year term. The extensions may be exercised at MAG's discretion based on a range of factors including business needs and circumstances."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078397-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078397-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T10:53:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08014782",
"name": "UBER LONDON LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taxi services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 3. East Midlands Traditional Desk Operation",
"value": {
"amount": 18602657,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22323188.4
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract (s) will be let for a period of 4 (four) years, with the option for MAG to extend for a further 2 (two) years (1+1 years) after the initial 4 (four) year term. The extensions may be exercised at MAG's discretion based on a range of factors including business needs and circumstances."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078397-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078397-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T10:53:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10852399",
"name": "Nova Car Hire Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078397-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078397-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T10:53:07Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"4"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2389564595",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Private Hire Concession at Manchester and East Midlands Airports",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The current Private Hire contract at Manchester Airport and East Midlands Airport is reaching natural expiry.\nA Private Hire experience is often what starts and ends a passenger's journey. It is crucial that MAG enters into a contract with partners who have adequate experience, are fully compliant with all aspects of industry laws, regulations and best practices and are committed to providing MAG passengers with first class customer service.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11748654",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M90 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, Olympic House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.magairports.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11748654",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gregory Mina",
"email": "gregory.mina@stanstedairport.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNZ-5718-LHXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08014782",
"name": "UBER LONDON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower - First Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08014782",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ulisse@uber.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWC-8555-WTBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10852399",
"name": "Nova Car Hire Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 4EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Little Tennis Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10852399",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "James.knox@dgcars.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078397-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08014782",
"name": "UBER LONDON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10852399",
"name": "Nova Car Hire Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-01T10:53:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e6a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11748654",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taxi services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2. Manchester Digital Operation",
"value": {
"amount": 84810500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 101772600
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract (s) will be let for a period of 4 (four) years, with the option for MAG to extend for a further 2 (two) years (1+1 years) after the initial 4 (four) year term. The extensions may be exercised at MAG's discretion based on a range of factors including business needs and circumstances."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078397-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078397-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T10:53:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08014782",
"name": "UBER LONDON LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taxi services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 3. East Midlands Traditional Desk Operation",
"value": {
"amount": 18602657,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22323188.4
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract (s) will be let for a period of 4 (four) years, with the option for MAG to extend for a further 2 (two) years (1+1 years) after the initial 4 (four) year term. The extensions may be exercised at MAG's discretion based on a range of factors including business needs and circumstances."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078397-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078397-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T10:53:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10852399",
"name": "Nova Car Hire Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078397-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078397-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T10:53:07Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"4"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2389564595",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Private Hire Concession at Manchester and East Midlands Airports",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The current Private Hire contract at Manchester Airport and East Midlands Airport is reaching natural expiry.\nA Private Hire experience is often what starts and ends a passenger's journey. It is crucial that MAG enters into a contract with partners who have adequate experience, are fully compliant with all aspects of industry laws, regulations and best practices and are committed to providing MAG passengers with first class customer service.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11748654",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M90 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, Olympic House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.magairports.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11748654",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gregory Mina",
"email": "gregory.mina@stanstedairport.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNZ-5718-LHXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08014782",
"name": "UBER LONDON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower - First Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08014782",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ulisse@uber.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWC-8555-WTBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10852399",
"name": "Nova Car Hire Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 4EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Little Tennis Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10852399",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "James.knox@dgcars.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}