Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
PR & marketing services, social media management, publications, press release advice
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06be33 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060338-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 12:32:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060338-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060338-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T13:32:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-13968187",
"name": "PICKERING AND FERENS HOMES TRUSTEE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04521257",
"name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be33",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PR & Marketing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PR & marketing services, social media management, publications, press release advice",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13968187",
"name": "PICKERING AND FERENS HOMES TRUSTEE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Beacon Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13968187",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLY-9615-QCYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04521257",
"name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cornerstone, 2 Edward Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stockporthomes.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04521257",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementshl@stockporthomes.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCB-8975-GCTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential for 2 year extension if service is being delivered appropriately."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18342",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18342",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "060338-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060338-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T13:32:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060338-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T13:32:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-13968187",
"name": "PICKERING AND FERENS HOMES TRUSTEE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04521257",
"name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be33",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PR & Marketing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PR & marketing services, social media management, publications, press release advice",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13968187",
"name": "PICKERING AND FERENS HOMES TRUSTEE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Beacon Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13968187",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLY-9615-QCYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04521257",
"name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cornerstone, 2 Edward Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stockporthomes.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04521257",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementshl@stockporthomes.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCB-8975-GCTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential for 2 year extension if service is being delivered appropriately."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18342",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18342",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "060338-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060338-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T13:32:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}