← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

PPE and Clothing 2026

Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →

BuyerGREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Provide work clothing, provide specialist equipment, provide upto date equipment in line with legislation, Provide footwear for staff requiring specialist footwear. Provide disposable kits and hand sanitisers, face protections, hand, head and earing protection. Clothing that is provided is personal to GSA.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationalePersonalised clothing
Rationale classificationsuserChoice
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d641
Latest release ID071625-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 29 2026 10:51:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jul 2026award, contract071625-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "071625-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-29T11:51:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d641",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
    "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "18100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "PPE and Clothing 2026",
      "value": {
        "amount": 237292,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 284750
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 month optional extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071625-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071625-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-29T11:51:01+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-1433-JPTD",
          "name": "Safpro Industrial Supply Company"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d641",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "PPE and Clothing 2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provide work clothing, provide specialist equipment, provide upto date equipment in line with legislation, Provide footwear for staff requiring specialist footwear. Provide disposable kits and hand sanitisers, face protections, hand, head and earing protection. Clothing that is provided is personal to GSA.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Personalised clothing",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "userChoice"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
      "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS027052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-1433-JPTD",
      "name": "Safpro Industrial Supply Company",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL2 5EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 4-5 Ashville Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.safpro.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJXC-1433-JPTD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@safpro.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Jul 2026 · 071625-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "071625-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-29T11:51:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d641",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
    "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "18100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "PPE and Clothing 2026",
      "value": {
        "amount": 237292,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 284750
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 month optional extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071625-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071625-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-29T11:51:01+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-1433-JPTD",
          "name": "Safpro Industrial Supply Company"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d641",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "PPE and Clothing 2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provide work clothing, provide specialist equipment, provide upto date equipment in line with legislation, Provide footwear for staff requiring specialist footwear. Provide disposable kits and hand sanitisers, face protections, hand, head and earing protection. Clothing that is provided is personal to GSA.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Personalised clothing",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "userChoice"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
      "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS027052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-1433-JPTD",
      "name": "Safpro Industrial Supply Company",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL2 5EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 4-5 Ashville Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.safpro.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJXC-1433-JPTD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@safpro.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}