← Back to search results

planningFind a Tender · planning

Platform 360 - Omnichannel

Buyer: PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED →

BuyerPLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED
Statusplanning
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Exploring options for procuring an omnichannel platform to support effective and consistent customer engagement. We are seeking to understand market capabilities, solutions and delivery models, to enhance the way we talk to our customers. Please respond to this notice by e-mailing procurementnotices@platformhg.com Pre-market engagement sessions to be held between Wednesday 5th November - Thursday 13th November for one hour per supplier. 10 minute presentation to be prepared to cover: - About the company - Company values - Alignment to the public/housing sector

Delivery location

UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB

Categories

Communications network 32412000Communications infrastructure 32571000Customer services 79342300

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanning
Contract periodFrom 1 Feb 2027 to 31 Jan 2033

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Communications network, Communications infrastructure, Customer servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Communications network (32412000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 328533 median · 41.1 average (254 of 853 with a bid count)3.8 average (281 of 853 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC601 median · 4.5 average (26 of 60 with a bid count)1.4 average (27 of 60 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones1
MilestoneTypeDueStatus
N/Aengagement29 Oct 2025scheduled

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d0ea
Latest release ID067187-2025
Latest release timestampTue Oct 21 2025 14:44:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanning
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Oct 2025planning067187-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "067187-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-21T15:44:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
    "name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0ea",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2033-01-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32412000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Communications network"
          },
          {
            "id": "32571000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Communications infrastructure"
          },
          {
            "id": "79342300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Customer services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Platform 360 - Omnichannel",
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Exploring options for procuring an omnichannel platform to support effective and consistent customer engagement. We are seeking to understand market capabilities, solutions and delivery models, to enhance the way we talk to our customers. \nPlease respond to this notice by e-mailing procurementnotices@platformhg.com \nPre-market engagement sessions to be held between Wednesday 5th November - Thursday 13th November for one hour per supplier.\n10 minute presentation to be prepared to cover: \n- About the company\n- Company values\n- Alignment to the public/housing sector",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
      "name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Solihull",
        "postalCode": "B377YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS008288",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementhelp@platformhg.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "067187-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067187-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-21T15:44:06+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-10-29T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "N/A"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Oct 2025 · 067187-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "067187-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-21T15:44:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
    "name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0ea",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2033-01-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32412000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Communications network"
          },
          {
            "id": "32571000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Communications infrastructure"
          },
          {
            "id": "79342300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Customer services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Platform 360 - Omnichannel",
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Exploring options for procuring an omnichannel platform to support effective and consistent customer engagement. We are seeking to understand market capabilities, solutions and delivery models, to enhance the way we talk to our customers. \nPlease respond to this notice by e-mailing procurementnotices@platformhg.com \nPre-market engagement sessions to be held between Wednesday 5th November - Thursday 13th November for one hour per supplier.\n10 minute presentation to be prepared to cover: \n- About the company\n- Company values\n- Alignment to the public/housing sector",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
      "name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Solihull",
        "postalCode": "B377YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS008288",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementhelp@platformhg.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "067187-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067187-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-21T15:44:06+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-10-29T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "N/A"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}