Lot 1
Procuring Planning, Building Control and Land Charges Cloud‑based System.
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Procuring Planning, Building Control and Land Charges Cloud‑based System.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 2,580 | 1 median · 6.1 average (786 of 2,580 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (851 of 2,580 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 185 | 1 median · 3.5 average (73 of 185 with a bid count) | 1 average (77 of 185 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0610d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007985-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 12:05:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 007985-2026 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007569-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007985-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T12:05:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-London Borough of Hillingdon",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007985-2026-71109-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-Arcus Global Limited",
"name": "Arcus Global Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Procuring Planning, Building Control and Land Charges Cloud‑based System.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planning, Building Control and Land Charges Cloud based System",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-London Borough of Hillingdon",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB82QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hillingdon.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Salina Begum",
"email": "sbegum@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-Arcus Global Limited",
"name": "Arcus Global Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Arcus Global Limited",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Arcus Global Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21512",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales London",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007985-2026-71109-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 748150,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007985-2026-71109-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Value is lower",
"description": "Value is lower"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007985-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T12:05:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-London Borough of Hillingdon",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007985-2026-71109-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-Arcus Global Limited",
"name": "Arcus Global Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Procuring Planning, Building Control and Land Charges Cloud‑based System.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planning, Building Control and Land Charges Cloud based System",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-London Borough of Hillingdon",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB82QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hillingdon.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Salina Begum",
"email": "sbegum@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-Arcus Global Limited",
"name": "Arcus Global Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Arcus Global Limited",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Arcus Global Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21512",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales London",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007985-2026-71109-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 748150,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007985-2026-71109-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Value is lower",
"description": "Value is lower"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007569-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-28T12:36:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-21610",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007569-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06946606",
"name": "Arcus Global Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Procuring Planning, Building Control and Land Charges Cloud‑based System.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planning, Building Control and Land Charges Cloud‑based System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of implementation, hosting, licences, support and maintenance of the Council's Planning, Building Control and Land Charges Systems",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Provision of a cloud‑based Planning, Building Control and Land Charges system to replace its current system, which becomes unsupported due to the supplier ceasing operations- Route was selected in accordance with the framework's permitted award process, where a supplier's service offering clearly meets the Council's requirements.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21610",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hillingdon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Salina Begum",
"email": "sbegum@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06946606",
"name": "Arcus Global Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06946606",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Arcus Global Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007569-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 953600,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007569-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}