1
Value£115,717
Buyer: Historic England →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059a10 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067556-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 14:23:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | contractAmendment | 067556-2025 |
| 15 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056479-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067556-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T15:23:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 426",
"title": "Planned and Reactive Building Fabric Maintenance at Brooklands Cambridge (NP337)",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115717.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138860.52
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6521",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6521",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "UK10 is being published due to admin error on UK7 notice. The UK7 was posted with just the cost for Year 1 & 2. This Contract includes an optional extension year, which was detailed in the ITT documents and the UK7. This notice includes the overall cost of Contract with Years 1 & 2 and the additional option year 3.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "067556-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067556-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T15:23:05+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "067556-2025",
"date": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067556-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T15:23:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 426",
"title": "Planned and Reactive Building Fabric Maintenance at Brooklands Cambridge (NP337)",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115717.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138860.52
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6521",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6521",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "UK10 is being published due to admin error on UK7 notice. The UK7 was posted with just the cost for Year 1 & 2. This Contract includes an optional extension year, which was detailed in the ITT documents and the UK7. This notice includes the overall cost of Contract with Years 1 & 2 and the additional option year 3.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "067556-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067556-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T15:23:05+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "067556-2025",
"date": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056479-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T11:02:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160845",
"name": "Selmec (Lincoln) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 426",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Planned and Reactive Building Fabric Maintenance at Brooklands Cambridge (NP337)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HE requires the Contractor to deliver planned and reactive Mechanical, Electrical, Public Health and Building Fabric maintenance to the HE office Brooklands Cambridge.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160845",
"name": "Selmec (Lincoln) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 9UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10 Gateway Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@selmec.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Planned and Reactive Building Fabric Maintenance at Brooklands Cambridge (NP 337)",
"value": {
"amount": 77276.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92731.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible 1 year extension 18/09/27 - 17/09/28."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056479-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056479-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T11:02:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}