← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Photobook Mobile Working Solution

Buyer: Thurrock Council →

BuyerThurrock Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Photobook Mobile Working Solution - A mobile working solution to enable officers to work remotely and complete a range of tasks

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£50,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e0dc
Latest release ID073711-2025
Latest release timestampThu Nov 13 2025 16:46:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Nov 2025award, contract073711-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073711-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-13T16:46:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0dc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
    "name": "Thurrock Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72268000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software supply services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03822761",
          "name": "HOUSEMARK LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Ps-2025-173",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Photobook Mobile Working Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Photobook Mobile Working Solution - A mobile working solution to\nenable officers to work remotely and complete a range of tasks",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
      "name": "Thurrock Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grays",
        "postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "New Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thurrock.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03822761",
      "name": "HOUSEMARK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV4 7HS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit A1 Viscount Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03822761",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "consultancy@housemark.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTBX-7858-LHYY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-11-02T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-11-02T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Contract can be extended for a further 12 months."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073711-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073711-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-13T16:46:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-02T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Nov 2025 · 073711-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073711-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-13T16:46:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0dc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
    "name": "Thurrock Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72268000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software supply services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03822761",
          "name": "HOUSEMARK LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Ps-2025-173",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Photobook Mobile Working Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Photobook Mobile Working Solution - A mobile working solution to\nenable officers to work remotely and complete a range of tasks",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
      "name": "Thurrock Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grays",
        "postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "New Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thurrock.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03822761",
      "name": "HOUSEMARK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV4 7HS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit A1 Viscount Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03822761",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "consultancy@housemark.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTBX-7858-LHYY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-11-02T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-11-02T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Contract can be extended for a further 12 months."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073711-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073711-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-13T16:46:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-02T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}