Lot 1
Automatic Warehouse (robot) Pyxis CIISafe One Year Service Contract
Award criteria
price
Pharmacy Robot and refit
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Automatic Warehouse (robot) Pyxis CIISafe One Year Service Contract
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Industrial robots (42997300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 42 | 849 | 4 median · 73.9 average (164 of 849 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (173 of 849 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 46 | 1.5 median · 14.4 average (8 of 46 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (8 of 46 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0604c2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002710-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 13 2026 14:29:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002710-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002710-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-13T14:29:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163298",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002710-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02879260",
"name": "Becton Dickinson Dispensing UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604c2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Automatic Warehouse (robot) \nPyxis CIISafe\nOne Year Service Contract",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pharmacy Robot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Pharmacy Robot and refit",
"classification": {
"id": "42997300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial robots"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct awarded via the approved NHS Commercial Solutions Framework for Pharmacy Robots, Inventory\nManagement Systems, Assets and Associated Services (Agreement reference number 510) Lot 4 Pharmacy\nRobots",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163298",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP70JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"legalName": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"schemeEntered": "buckinghamshire healthcare nhs trust UK"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Jackson",
"email": "lisa.jackson58@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02879260",
"name": "Becton Dickinson Dispensing UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02879260",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Becton Dickinson Dispensing UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171282",
"name": "buckinghamshire healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "buckinghamshire healthcare NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002710-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 286976.08,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002710-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002710-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-13T14:29:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163298",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002710-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02879260",
"name": "Becton Dickinson Dispensing UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604c2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Automatic Warehouse (robot) \nPyxis CIISafe\nOne Year Service Contract",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pharmacy Robot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Pharmacy Robot and refit",
"classification": {
"id": "42997300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial robots"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct awarded via the approved NHS Commercial Solutions Framework for Pharmacy Robots, Inventory\nManagement Systems, Assets and Associated Services (Agreement reference number 510) Lot 4 Pharmacy\nRobots",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163298",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP70JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"legalName": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"schemeEntered": "buckinghamshire healthcare nhs trust UK"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Jackson",
"email": "lisa.jackson58@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02879260",
"name": "Becton Dickinson Dispensing UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02879260",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Becton Dickinson Dispensing UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171282",
"name": "buckinghamshire healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "buckinghamshire healthcare NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002710-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 286976.08,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002710-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}