Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Authority wish to appoint a Provider to supply the following services under Lots 2-5 - Member Data Services under the National LGPS Framework reference NCCT42646 as set out in the Framework tender documents. Address Tracing and Address Correction Services Mortality Screening Services Overseas Address Tracing and Address Correction Services Overseas Proof of Life and Mortality Screening Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0504f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015953-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 17 2025 13:37:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 015953-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015953-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T14:37:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0504f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
{
"id": "79714100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tracing system services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144568",
"name": "Target Professional Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CF176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pensions Tracing and Mortality Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority wish to appoint a Provider to supply the following services under Lots 2-5 - Member Data Services under the National LGPS Framework reference NCCT42646 as set out in the Framework tender documents. \nAddress Tracing and Address Correction Services\nMortality Screening Services\nOverseas Address Tracing and Address Correction Services\nOverseas Proof of Life and Mortality Screening Services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144568",
"name": "Target Professional Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Selsey",
"postalCode": "PO20 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Sherrington Chambers"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jenny.simms@targetprofessional.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pensions - Tracing and Mortality Services",
"value": {
"amount": 79000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015953-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015953-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T14:37:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015953-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T14:37:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0504f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
{
"id": "79714100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tracing system services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144568",
"name": "Target Professional Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CF176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pensions Tracing and Mortality Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority wish to appoint a Provider to supply the following services under Lots 2-5 - Member Data Services under the National LGPS Framework reference NCCT42646 as set out in the Framework tender documents. \nAddress Tracing and Address Correction Services\nMortality Screening Services\nOverseas Address Tracing and Address Correction Services\nOverseas Proof of Life and Mortality Screening Services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144568",
"name": "Target Professional Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Selsey",
"postalCode": "PO20 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Sherrington Chambers"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jenny.simms@targetprofessional.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pensions - Tracing and Mortality Services",
"value": {
"amount": 79000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015953-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015953-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T14:37:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}