← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

PD and CDMA Services - North Region 2025

Buyer: THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED →

BuyerTHE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Services of a consultant in relation to Principal Designer (PD) CDM for all of these works and PD Building Regulations (PD BR) for some of the works.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£159,900

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059082
Latest release ID052480-2025
Latest release timestampFri Aug 29 2025 13:07:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Aug 2025award, contract052480-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "052480-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-29T14:07:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059082",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
    "name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71530000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03875082",
          "name": "WARBURTON ASSOCIATES DESIGN & MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059082",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PD and CDMA Services - North Region 2025",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Services of a consultant in relation to Principal Designer (PD) CDM for all of these works and PD Building Regulations (PD BR) for some of the works.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
      "name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP031693",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03875082",
      "name": "WARBURTON ASSOCIATES DESIGN & MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M3 7AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Old Police Station"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.warburtonassociates.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03875082",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@warburtonassociates.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYTG-2179-DQXT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 159900,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 191880
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052480-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052480-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-29T14:07:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Aug 2025 · 052480-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "052480-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-29T14:07:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059082",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
    "name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71530000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03875082",
          "name": "WARBURTON ASSOCIATES DESIGN & MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059082",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PD and CDMA Services - North Region 2025",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Services of a consultant in relation to Principal Designer (PD) CDM for all of these works and PD Building Regulations (PD BR) for some of the works.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
      "name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP031693",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03875082",
      "name": "WARBURTON ASSOCIATES DESIGN & MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M3 7AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Old Police Station"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.warburtonassociates.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03875082",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@warburtonassociates.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYTG-2179-DQXT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 159900,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 191880
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052480-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052480-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-29T14:07:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}