Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED →
G-Cloud 14 Call-Off Contract awarded for the provision of ManageEngine Patch Manager Plus: Unified patch management and vulnerability remediation solution. Following the G-Cloud buyers guide - Contract Term 3 +1. Covering: • Annual subscription fee for 250 Servers & Single User License • Annual subscription fee for 1000 Computers and Single User License • Annual subscription fee for Additional 10 Users • Premium Support is priced at a cost of 20% of call-contract value (based on annual value).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055c78 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038783-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 10 2025 07:47:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038783-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038783-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T08:47:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13424508",
"name": "ZOHO CORPORATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PMICL154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Patch Management Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "G-Cloud 14 Call-Off Contract awarded for the provision of ManageEngine Patch Manager Plus: Unified patch management and vulnerability remediation solution. Following the G-Cloud buyers guide - Contract Term 3 +1.\nCovering:\n•\tAnnual subscription fee for 250 Servers & Single User License \n•\tAnnual subscription fee for 1000 Computers and Single User License\n•\tAnnual subscription fee for Additional 10 Users\n•\tPremium Support is priced at a cost of 20% of call-contract value (based on annual value).",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD17 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quays, Victoria Street, Shipley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30178R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@incommunities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXL-5697-QJGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13424508",
"name": "ZOHO CORPORATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK3 6DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1.09, Challenge House Sherwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.zoho.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13424508",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@eu.zohocorp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWCH-5637-MCNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39878.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47854.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Call-Off Contract can be extended by Incommunities for one period of up to 12 months, by giving the Supplier no less than 1 months written notice before its expiry."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038783-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038783-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T08:47:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038783-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T08:47:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13424508",
"name": "ZOHO CORPORATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PMICL154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Patch Management Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "G-Cloud 14 Call-Off Contract awarded for the provision of ManageEngine Patch Manager Plus: Unified patch management and vulnerability remediation solution. Following the G-Cloud buyers guide - Contract Term 3 +1.\nCovering:\n•\tAnnual subscription fee for 250 Servers & Single User License \n•\tAnnual subscription fee for 1000 Computers and Single User License\n•\tAnnual subscription fee for Additional 10 Users\n•\tPremium Support is priced at a cost of 20% of call-contract value (based on annual value).",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD17 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quays, Victoria Street, Shipley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30178R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@incommunities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXL-5697-QJGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13424508",
"name": "ZOHO CORPORATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK3 6DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1.09, Challenge House Sherwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.zoho.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13424508",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@eu.zohocorp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWCH-5637-MCNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39878.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47854.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Call-Off Contract can be extended by Incommunities for one period of up to 12 months, by giving the Supplier no less than 1 months written notice before its expiry."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038783-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038783-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T08:47:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}