Lot 1
The procurement is a direct award through the Passenger Lifts Services Framework (National Framework Partnership is the framework provider). The supplier will complete lift servicing work across identified schemes.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: HOUSING 21 →
Following a voluntary stand still process, Housing 21 intends to direct award to Jacksons Lift Services Ltd , through the following framework Passenger Lifts Services Framework (National Framework Partnership Notice number 2022/S 000-004383 ).
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
The procurement is a direct award through the Passenger Lifts Services Framework (National Framework Partnership is the framework provider). The supplier will complete lift servicing work across identified schemes.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lifts | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Lifts (42416100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 42 | 1,242 | 4 median · 65 average (345 of 1,242 with a bid count) | 6.4 average (367 of 1,242 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 61 | 5 median · 16.2 average (13 of 61 with a bid count) | 5.2 average (14 of 61 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060371 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002154-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 12 2026 10:31:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002154-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002154-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-12T10:31:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060371",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP16791R",
"name": "HOUSING 21"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002154-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02186996",
"name": "Jacksons lifts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement is a direct award through the Passenger Lifts Services Framework (National Framework Partnership is the framework provider). The supplier will complete lift servicing work across identified schemes.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lifts Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Following a voluntary stand still process, Housing 21 intends to direct award to Jacksons Lift Services Ltd , through the following framework Passenger Lifts Services Framework (National Framework Partnership Notice number 2022/S 000-004383 ).",
"classification": {
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Housing 21 intends to make award to Jacksons through the Passenger Lifts Services Framework (Framework award number 2022/S 000-004383). which is permitted as Jacksons are the top ranked supplier on this framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP16791R",
"name": "HOUSING 21",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B168TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Birmingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.housing21.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP16791R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "HOUSING 21"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Manjeet Sandhu",
"email": "manjeet.sandhu@housing21.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02186996",
"name": "Jacksons lifts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Charlton, London",
"postalCode": "SE7 7RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 3/19 Ropery Business Park, Anchor & Hope Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02186996",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Jacksons lifts"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171101",
"name": "Housing 21",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "UK-UK-Birmingham: Building completion work.: Grounds maintenance services.",
"postalCode": "B16 8TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tricorn House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Housing 21"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002154-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002154-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002154-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-12T10:31:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060371",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP16791R",
"name": "HOUSING 21"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002154-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02186996",
"name": "Jacksons lifts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement is a direct award through the Passenger Lifts Services Framework (National Framework Partnership is the framework provider). The supplier will complete lift servicing work across identified schemes.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lifts Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Following a voluntary stand still process, Housing 21 intends to direct award to Jacksons Lift Services Ltd , through the following framework Passenger Lifts Services Framework (National Framework Partnership Notice number 2022/S 000-004383 ).",
"classification": {
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Housing 21 intends to make award to Jacksons through the Passenger Lifts Services Framework (Framework award number 2022/S 000-004383). which is permitted as Jacksons are the top ranked supplier on this framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP16791R",
"name": "HOUSING 21",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B168TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Birmingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.housing21.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP16791R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "HOUSING 21"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Manjeet Sandhu",
"email": "manjeet.sandhu@housing21.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02186996",
"name": "Jacksons lifts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Charlton, London",
"postalCode": "SE7 7RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 3/19 Ropery Business Park, Anchor & Hope Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02186996",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Jacksons lifts"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171101",
"name": "Housing 21",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "UK-UK-Birmingham: Building completion work.: Grounds maintenance services.",
"postalCode": "B16 8TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tricorn House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Housing 21"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002154-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002154-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}