Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Citizen Housing Group Ltd →
Reactive Repair and Maintenance of Whitegoods and Laundry and supply, to ensure that we receive an excellent service, which represents value for money. "White goods" and "Laundry" is typically defined as the following: Domestic Equipment - Cookers, Cooker Hoods, Fridges, Freezers, Dishwashers, Washing Machines, Tumble Dryers, etc... Commercial equipment (communal) - Washing Machines and Tumble Dryers
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dd80 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074636-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 10:52:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074636-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074636-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T11:52:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42716000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
},
{
"id": "50532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQD-7365-GDJN",
"name": "FIRST CHOICE MARSHALLS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd80",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "P1907",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Reactive Repair and Maintenance of Whitegoods and Laundry and supply, to ensure that we receive an excellent service, which represents value for money. \n \"White goods\" and \"Laundry\" is typically defined as the following:\nDomestic Equipment - Cookers, Cooker Hoods, Fridges, Freezers, Dishwashers, Washing Machines, Tumble Dryers, etc...\nCommercial equipment (communal) - Washing Machines and Tumble Dryers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQD-7365-GDJN",
"name": "FIRST CHOICE MARSHALLS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP11 2PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lords Mill Oakridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQD-7365-GDJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@fcm.ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074636-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074636-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T11:52:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074636-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T11:52:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42716000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
},
{
"id": "50532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQD-7365-GDJN",
"name": "FIRST CHOICE MARSHALLS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd80",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "P1907",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Reactive Repair and Maintenance of Whitegoods and Laundry and supply, to ensure that we receive an excellent service, which represents value for money. \n \"White goods\" and \"Laundry\" is typically defined as the following:\nDomestic Equipment - Cookers, Cooker Hoods, Fridges, Freezers, Dishwashers, Washing Machines, Tumble Dryers, etc...\nCommercial equipment (communal) - Washing Machines and Tumble Dryers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQD-7365-GDJN",
"name": "FIRST CHOICE MARSHALLS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP11 2PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lords Mill Oakridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQD-7365-GDJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@fcm.ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074636-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074636-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T11:52:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}