Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: HM Land Registry →
View official notice ↗Official source
HMLR requires access to an online learning platform, which must offer a diverse range of content formats to support different learning styles and needs. These formats include but not limited to digital books, video tutorials, live online training sessions, interactive environments, structured learning paths, and real-world case studies. The supplier will provide access to certified technical training courses and materials, including online technical manuals, for example; ITIL4 and software development.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d8c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010515-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 14:09:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070378-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010515-2026 |
| 3 Nov 2025 | tender | 070378-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010515-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T14:09:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173645",
"name": "O'Reilly Media, Inc."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Online Learning Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HMLR requires access to an online learning platform, which must offer a diverse range of content formats to support different learning styles and needs. These formats include but not limited to digital books, video tutorials, live online training sessions, interactive environments, structured learning paths, and real-world case studies. The supplier will provide access to certified technical training courses and materials, including online technical manuals, for example; ITIL4 and software development.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialgovernance@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173645",
"name": "O'Reilly Media, Inc.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"country": "CA",
"locality": "Santa Rosa,",
"postalCode": "CA 95401",
"countryName": "Canada",
"streetAddress": "141 Stony Circle, Suite 195,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "presales@oreilly.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Online Learning Service",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010515-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010515-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T14:09:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010515-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T14:09:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173645",
"name": "O'Reilly Media, Inc."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Online Learning Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HMLR requires access to an online learning platform, which must offer a diverse range of content formats to support different learning styles and needs. These formats include but not limited to digital books, video tutorials, live online training sessions, interactive environments, structured learning paths, and real-world case studies. The supplier will provide access to certified technical training courses and materials, including online technical manuals, for example; ITIL4 and software development.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialgovernance@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173645",
"name": "O'Reilly Media, Inc.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"country": "CA",
"locality": "Santa Rosa,",
"postalCode": "CA 95401",
"countryName": "Canada",
"streetAddress": "141 Stony Circle, Suite 195,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "presales@oreilly.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Online Learning Service",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010515-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010515-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T14:09:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070378-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T11:28:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8c7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Details can be found in Appendix E of the Invitation to Tender document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "See section 1 - Key Participation Requirements in Appendix E"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Online Learning Service",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070378-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070378-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T11:28:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HMLR requires a Supplier to provide access to an online learning platform, which must offer a diverse range of content formats to support different learning styles and needs. These formats must include but not limited to digital books, video tutorials, live online training sessions, interactive environments, structured learning paths, and real-world case studies. The Supplier must provide access to certified technical training courses and materials, including online technical manuals, for example; ITIL4 and software development. HMLR requires a minimum of 60 user licences from the commencement of the contract. The contract must include provisions that allow HMLR to have the flexibility to increase or decrease the number of licences as needed throughout the contract term. HMLR must be able to reallocate licences when users surrender access, to ensure efficient utilisation of the service, at no extra cost. A key requirement is the inclusion of live coding environments that allow users to engage with technical content without the need for installation or configuration. The platform must also support self-paced, structured learning and cater to different skill levels, from beginner to expert through dedicated resource centres. To participate: 1: Go to https://atamis-3446.my.site.com/login - sign up if you don't have an account 2: Go to 'Find Opportunities' 3. Search for 'Online Learning Service' (C2088)' 4. Click 'Register Interest' Once you have registered, please download all the Tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T15:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "1: Go to https://atamis-3446.my.site.com/login - sign up if you don't have an account 2: Go to 'Find Opportunities' 3. Search for 'Online Learning Service' (C2088)' 4. Click 'Register Interest' Once you have registered, please download all the Tender documents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialgovernance@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}