Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
These services include: - Recruitment Medicals - Ongoing In-Service Medicals - Physiotherapy - Officer Ill Health - Pension Retirement Decisions - Employee Assistance Programme - Provision of Flu Vaccines
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054633 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031419-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 11 2025 08:43:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031419-2025 |
| 10 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031324-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031419-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T09:43:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054633",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 444000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031419-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031419-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T09:43:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03507491",
"name": "MEDIGOLD HEALTH CONSULTANCY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS20004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "These services include:\n- Recruitment Medicals\n- Ongoing In-Service Medicals\n- Physiotherapy\n- Officer Ill Health\n- Pension Retirement Decisions\n- Employee Assistance Programme\n- Provision of Flu Vaccines",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidlington",
"postalCode": "OX5 1NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Valley Police - HQ North"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thamesvalley.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rob.Hillier@thamesvalley.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03507491",
"name": "MEDIGOLD HEALTH CONSULTANCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medigold House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.medigold-health.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03507491",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@medigold-health.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMM-7835-PLTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031419-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T09:43:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054633",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 444000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031419-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031419-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T09:43:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03507491",
"name": "MEDIGOLD HEALTH CONSULTANCY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS20004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "These services include:\n- Recruitment Medicals\n- Ongoing In-Service Medicals\n- Physiotherapy\n- Officer Ill Health\n- Pension Retirement Decisions\n- Employee Assistance Programme\n- Provision of Flu Vaccines",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidlington",
"postalCode": "OX5 1NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Valley Police - HQ North"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thamesvalley.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rob.Hillier@thamesvalley.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03507491",
"name": "MEDIGOLD HEALTH CONSULTANCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medigold House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.medigold-health.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03507491",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@medigold-health.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMM-7835-PLTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031324-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T15:49:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054633",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 444000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031324-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031324-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T15:49:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03507491",
"name": "MEDIGOLD HEALTH CONSULTANCY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS20004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "These services include:\n- Recruitment Medicals\n- Ongoing In-Service Medicals\n- Physiotherapy\n- Officer Ill Health \n- Pension Retirement Decisions\n- Employee Assistance Programme\n- Provision of Flu Vaccines",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "High cost of changeover (Additional/Repeat Services, Good/Works Article 7,8 & 9)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidlington",
"postalCode": "OX5 1NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Valley Police - HQ North"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thamesvalley.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWX-7678-NJGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rob.Hillier@thamesvalley.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03507491",
"name": "MEDIGOLD HEALTH CONSULTANCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medigold House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.medigold-health.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03507491",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@medigold-health.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMM-7835-PLTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}