Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Services Agreement relating to Creative Wellbeing Sessions Newark & Sherwood 21.11.2024 - 30.07.2025 £3715 Option to extend
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059572 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054497-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 08 2025 08:15:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054497-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054497-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T09:15:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059572",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160070",
"name": "Quirkshops CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059572",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NSDC: Services Agreement relating to Creative Wellbeing Sessions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services Agreement relating to Creative Wellbeing Sessions\nNewark & Sherwood\n21.11.2024 - 30.07.2025\n£3715\nOption to extend",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Denise Greany",
"email": "denise.greany@newark-sherwooddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160070",
"name": "Quirkshops CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 4UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Spring Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@quirkshops.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NSDC: Services Agreement relating to Creative Wellbeing Sessions",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3715
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend 6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054497-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054497-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T09:15:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054497-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T09:15:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059572",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160070",
"name": "Quirkshops CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059572",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NSDC: Services Agreement relating to Creative Wellbeing Sessions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services Agreement relating to Creative Wellbeing Sessions\nNewark & Sherwood\n21.11.2024 - 30.07.2025\n£3715\nOption to extend",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Denise Greany",
"email": "denise.greany@newark-sherwooddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160070",
"name": "Quirkshops CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 4UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Spring Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@quirkshops.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NSDC: Services Agreement relating to Creative Wellbeing Sessions",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3715
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend 6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054497-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054497-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T09:15:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}