← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NSDC: RM6259 Framework Schedule 6 - Order Form Template and Call-Off Schedules VAS Framework Meritec Ltd

Buyer: Newark And Sherwood District Council →

BuyerNewark And Sherwood District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Order Form Template and Call-Off Schedules VAS Framework Newark & Sherwood 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2030 Extension available, 1 year £297,500

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

NSDC: RM6259 Framework Schedule 6 - Order Form Template and Call-Off Schedules VAS Framework Meritec Ltd

Statusactive
Value£297,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058ed3
Latest release ID051701-2025
Latest release timestampWed Aug 27 2025 15:08:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Aug 2025award, contract051701-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "051701-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-27T16:08:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ed3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
    "name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159034",
          "name": "Meritec Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ed3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NSDC: RM6259 Framework Schedule 6 - Order Form Template and Call-Off Schedules VAS Framework Meritec Ltd",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Order Form Template and Call-Off Schedules VAS Framework\nNewark & Sherwood\n01/04/2025 - 31/03/2030\nExtension available, 1 year\n£297,500",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
      "name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newark",
        "postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dave.richardson@newark-sherwooddc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159034",
      "name": "Meritec Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pendle Road, Brierfield, Nelson",
        "postalCode": "BB9 5FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 223, Northlight House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@meritec.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "NSDC: RM6259 Framework Schedule 6 - Order Form Template and Call-Off Schedules VAS Framework Meritec Ltd",
      "value": {
        "amount": 297500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 357000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051701-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051701-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-27T16:08:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Aug 2025 · 051701-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "051701-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-27T16:08:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ed3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
    "name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159034",
          "name": "Meritec Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ed3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NSDC: RM6259 Framework Schedule 6 - Order Form Template and Call-Off Schedules VAS Framework Meritec Ltd",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Order Form Template and Call-Off Schedules VAS Framework\nNewark & Sherwood\n01/04/2025 - 31/03/2030\nExtension available, 1 year\n£297,500",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
      "name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newark",
        "postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dave.richardson@newark-sherwooddc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159034",
      "name": "Meritec Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pendle Road, Brierfield, Nelson",
        "postalCode": "BB9 5FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 223, Northlight House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@meritec.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "NSDC: RM6259 Framework Schedule 6 - Order Form Template and Call-Off Schedules VAS Framework Meritec Ltd",
      "value": {
        "amount": 297500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 357000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051701-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051701-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-27T16:08:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}