Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
RM6100 Technology Services 3 Agreement Framework Schedule 4 - Annex 1 Lots 2, 3 and 5 Order Form Newark & Sherwood District Council £32500.00 01.02.2025 - 31.01.2028 Option to extend by up to 24 months
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058e34 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051457-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 27 2025 08:54:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051457-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051457-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T09:54:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01738519",
"name": "Centerprise International Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM6100 Technology Services 3 Agreement Framework Schedule 4 - Annex 1 Lots 2, 3 and 5 Order Form",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NSDC:",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RM6100 Technology Services 3 Agreement Framework Schedule 4 - Annex 1 Lots 2, 3 and 5 Order Form\nNewark & Sherwood District Council\n£32500.00\n01.02.2025 - 31.01.2028\nOption to extend by up to 24 months",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave.richardson@newark-sherwooddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01738519",
"name": "Centerprise International Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG24 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Lime Tree Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01738519",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@centerprise.co.uk",
"telephone": "01256 378000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RM6100 Technology Services 3 Agreement Framework Schedule 4 - Annex 1 Lots 2, 3 and 5 Order Form",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 extensions available\nCan be extended up to 24 months at 12 month intervals"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051457-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051457-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T09:54:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051457-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T09:54:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01738519",
"name": "Centerprise International Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM6100 Technology Services 3 Agreement Framework Schedule 4 - Annex 1 Lots 2, 3 and 5 Order Form",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NSDC:",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RM6100 Technology Services 3 Agreement Framework Schedule 4 - Annex 1 Lots 2, 3 and 5 Order Form\nNewark & Sherwood District Council\n£32500.00\n01.02.2025 - 31.01.2028\nOption to extend by up to 24 months",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave.richardson@newark-sherwooddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01738519",
"name": "Centerprise International Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG24 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Lime Tree Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01738519",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@centerprise.co.uk",
"telephone": "01256 378000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RM6100 Technology Services 3 Agreement Framework Schedule 4 - Annex 1 Lots 2, 3 and 5 Order Form",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 extensions available\nCan be extended up to 24 months at 12 month intervals"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051457-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051457-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T09:54:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}