← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NS UK5 belowThreshold

Buyer: [test]589b35c8B →

Buyer[test]589b35c8B
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Procurement description

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeutilities
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuspending
SupplierA Star
Value£1,000
Contract periodFrom 21 Jul 2025 to 31 Jul 2025

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0561b6
Latest release ID041127-2025
Latest release timestampThu Jul 17 2025 17:18:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Jul 2025award, contract041127-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041127-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-17T18:18:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561b6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-111111",
    "name": "[test]589b35c8B"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "03000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 1000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041127-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041127-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-17T18:18:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11158953",
          "name": "A Star"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561b6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NS UK5 belowThreshold",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement description",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-111111",
      "name": "[test]589b35c8B",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "city",
        "postalCode": "RM108HA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Test Add 1"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "111111",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Contact1",
        "email": "test@email.test"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRHC-2474-XNDP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11158953",
      "name": "A Star",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L4 0TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11158953",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "narmada.sethuraman@goaco.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWLR-4417-MQGG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Jul 2025 · 041127-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041127-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-17T18:18:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561b6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-111111",
    "name": "[test]589b35c8B"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "03000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 1000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041127-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041127-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-17T18:18:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11158953",
          "name": "A Star"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561b6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NS UK5 belowThreshold",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement description",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-111111",
      "name": "[test]589b35c8B",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "city",
        "postalCode": "RM108HA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Test Add 1"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "111111",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Contact1",
        "email": "test@email.test"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRHC-2474-XNDP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11158953",
      "name": "A Star",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L4 0TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11158953",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "narmada.sethuraman@goaco.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWLR-4417-MQGG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}