Lot 1
No lot description published.
West Northamptonshire Council awarded a contract for the supply, delivery and installation of roller racking storage systems as part of the Northamptonshire Archives Expansion project. The works include the provision of specialist archive storage equipment designed to increase storage capacity within the Northamptonshire Archives facility. The contract includes manufacture, delivery, installation and commissioning of the archive racking system to support the expansion and improved storage capability of the archives.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066348 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020015-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 05 2026 15:11:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020015-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020015-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T15:11:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066348",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846866",
"name": "BRUYNZEEL STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066348",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Northamptonshire Archives Expansion - Roller Racking Storage System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Northamptonshire Council awarded a contract for the supply, delivery and installation of roller racking storage systems as part of the Northamptonshire Archives Expansion project.\nThe works include the provision of specialist archive storage equipment designed to increase storage capacity within the Northamptonshire Archives facility. The contract includes manufacture, delivery, installation and commissioning of the archive racking system to support the expansion and improved storage capability of the archives.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846866",
"name": "BRUYNZEEL STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burgess Hill",
"postalCode": "RH15 8QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheddingdean Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bruynzeel.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846866",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bruynzeel.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBJ-5439-NQLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Northamptonshire Archives Expansion - Roller Racking Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 59758,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71709.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020015-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020015-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T15:11:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020015-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T15:11:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066348",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846866",
"name": "BRUYNZEEL STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066348",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Northamptonshire Archives Expansion - Roller Racking Storage System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Northamptonshire Council awarded a contract for the supply, delivery and installation of roller racking storage systems as part of the Northamptonshire Archives Expansion project.\nThe works include the provision of specialist archive storage equipment designed to increase storage capacity within the Northamptonshire Archives facility. The contract includes manufacture, delivery, installation and commissioning of the archive racking system to support the expansion and improved storage capability of the archives.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846866",
"name": "BRUYNZEEL STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burgess Hill",
"postalCode": "RH15 8QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheddingdean Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bruynzeel.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846866",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bruynzeel.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBJ-5439-NQLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Northamptonshire Archives Expansion - Roller Racking Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 59758,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71709.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020015-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020015-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T15:11:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}