Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Notting Hill Genesis →
NHG is seeking feedback on its proposal to appoint expert contractors to a closed framework agreement on fire servicing matters. This feedback will be used to develop our lot strategy, choice of procedure under the new Procurement Act 2023, as well as conditions of participation and award criteria. This is via a Microsoft Forms survey and a meet the buyer event where NHG will present its proposed strategy to attendees, with Q&A. The framework will support NHGs own FRA actions and includes maintenance, servicing and potentially installation of, but not limited to sprinklers, fire alarms, AOVS, fire extinguishers, dry risers, wet risers, fire blankets, evacuation alarms. The framework will be divided into two lots, one comprising solely sprinkler related works and services, and a second comprising all other fire servicing related works and services. It is expected that NHG will immediately enter into call-off contracts. More detail about how to get involved can be found in the engagement section of this notice. For the avoidance of doubt, any department or team within NHG may call off from any lot. The framework may also be used by other contracting authorities. ABOUT US: NHG is one of the largest Housing Associations in the country, with more than 66,000 homes across London and the South-East. We provide homes to a range of tenures and are committed to delivering housing that is affordable for all. We build and maintain quality homes, creating diverse and thriving communities. This is our primary purpose and everything we do supports that. For more information, visit www.nhg.org.uk. FRAMEWORK AND CALL-OFF VALUE: Interested parties should note that the estimated value of the Framework Agreement and Call-Off Contracts given in this Notice is based on NHG's current anticipated requirements. NHG cannot give any guarantees that instructions totalling this value will in fact be called off from this framework. Equally, the total value may increase, either if NHG’s own requirements increase unexpectedly or if the framework is used by other contracting authorities as noted above. NHG expects the value of call-off contracts let by NHG under this framework to be circa £1m p/a per general fire servicing contract, and £150,000 p/a for sprinkler maintenance. OTHER: NHG reserves the right to cancel the procurement at any time and not to proceed with all or part of the Framework Agreement. NHG will not, under any circumstance, reimburse any expense incurred by Applicants in preparing their tender submissions. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000262109
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emergency lighting equipment, Fire-detection systems, Fire-alarm systems, Portable fire-extinguishers, Fire suppression system, Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment, Building installation work, Fire-alarm system installation work, Fire-prevention installation works, Fireproofing work, Sprinkler systems installation work, Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment, Installation services of fire protection equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Emergency lighting equipment (31518200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 1,943 | 5 median · 54.6 average (616 of 1,943 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (733 of 1,943 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 160 | 6.5 median · 39 average (34 of 160 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (52 of 160 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 78 | 2.5 median · 2.5 average (2 of 78 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 78 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The structure for this framework and subsequent call-off is not finalised. NHG is seeking constructive feedback from suppliers on our strategy and procurement approach via a Microsoft Forms questionnaire, which we invite you to complete here: https://forms.office.com/e/hyLFc4YVjB This feedback will be used to develop our procurement strategy to ensure NHG can deliver the best outcomes for our residents. If you are interested in bidding for this opportunity and contributing to its structure, please complete the survey below. We thank you for any insights you provide. All responses will be used for internal purposes only and will not be shared outside of Notting Hill Genesis. NHG is also planning to host a virtual meet the buyer event for this exercise, with a date TBC. If you would like to attend this, please also complete the survey to confirm your contact details and those of any other attendees. An invitation will be sent to the provided addresses and a recording provided in the tender documents. | engagement | 29 May 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f361 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081785-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 10:05:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £42,528,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | planning | 081785-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081785-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T10:05:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f361",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"tender": {
"id": "XPROC2118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31518200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency lighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "35111320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable fire-extinguishers"
},
{
"id": "35111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression system"
},
{
"id": "44480000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
},
{
"id": "45343230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler systems installation work"
},
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHG Fire Servicing Framework 2027-2031",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42528000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NHG is seeking feedback on its proposal to appoint expert contractors to a closed framework agreement on fire servicing matters. This feedback will be used to develop our lot strategy, choice of procedure under the new Procurement Act 2023, as well as conditions of participation and award criteria.\nThis is via a Microsoft Forms survey and a meet the buyer event where NHG will present its proposed strategy to attendees, with Q&A.\nThe framework will support NHGs own FRA actions and includes maintenance, servicing and potentially installation of, but not limited to sprinklers, fire alarms, AOVS, fire extinguishers, dry risers, wet risers, fire blankets, evacuation alarms. The framework will be divided into two lots, one comprising solely sprinkler related works and services, and a second comprising all other fire servicing related works and services. It is expected that NHG will immediately enter into call-off contracts.\nMore detail about how to get involved can be found in the engagement section of this notice.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, any department or team within NHG may call off from any lot. The framework may also be used by other contracting authorities.\nABOUT US: NHG is one of the largest Housing Associations in the country, with more than 66,000 homes across London and the South-East. We provide homes to a range of tenures and are committed to delivering housing that is affordable for all. We build and maintain quality homes, creating diverse and thriving communities. This is our primary purpose and everything we do supports that. For more information, visit www.nhg.org.uk.\nFRAMEWORK AND CALL-OFF VALUE: Interested parties should note that the estimated value of the Framework Agreement and Call-Off Contracts given in this Notice is based on NHG's current anticipated requirements. NHG cannot give any guarantees that instructions totalling this value will in fact be called off from this framework. Equally, the total value may increase, either if NHG’s own requirements increase unexpectedly or if the framework is used by other contracting authorities as noted above. \nNHG expects the value of call-off contracts let by NHG under this framework to be circa £1m p/a per general fire servicing contract, and £150,000 p/a for sprinkler maintenance. \nOTHER: NHG reserves the right to cancel the procurement at any time and not to proceed with all or part of the Framework Agreement. NHG will not, under any circumstance, reimburse any expense incurred by Applicants in preparing their tender submissions.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000262109",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementTeam@nhg.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2038150000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081785-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081785-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T10:05:14Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The structure for this framework and subsequent call-off is not finalised. NHG is seeking constructive feedback from suppliers on our strategy and procurement approach via a Microsoft Forms questionnaire, which we invite you to complete here:\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/hyLFc4YVjB\nThis feedback will be used to develop our procurement strategy to ensure NHG can deliver the best outcomes for our residents. If you are interested in bidding for this opportunity and contributing to its structure, please complete the survey below.\nWe thank you for any insights you provide. All responses will be used for internal purposes only and will not be shared outside of Notting Hill Genesis.\nNHG is also planning to host a virtual meet the buyer event for this exercise, with a date TBC.\nIf you would like to attend this, please also complete the survey to confirm your contact details and those of any other attendees. An invitation will be sent to the provided addresses and a recording provided in the tender documents."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081785-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T10:05:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f361",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"tender": {
"id": "XPROC2118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31518200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency lighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "35111320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable fire-extinguishers"
},
{
"id": "35111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression system"
},
{
"id": "44480000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
},
{
"id": "45343230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler systems installation work"
},
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHG Fire Servicing Framework 2027-2031",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42528000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NHG is seeking feedback on its proposal to appoint expert contractors to a closed framework agreement on fire servicing matters. This feedback will be used to develop our lot strategy, choice of procedure under the new Procurement Act 2023, as well as conditions of participation and award criteria.\nThis is via a Microsoft Forms survey and a meet the buyer event where NHG will present its proposed strategy to attendees, with Q&A.\nThe framework will support NHGs own FRA actions and includes maintenance, servicing and potentially installation of, but not limited to sprinklers, fire alarms, AOVS, fire extinguishers, dry risers, wet risers, fire blankets, evacuation alarms. The framework will be divided into two lots, one comprising solely sprinkler related works and services, and a second comprising all other fire servicing related works and services. It is expected that NHG will immediately enter into call-off contracts.\nMore detail about how to get involved can be found in the engagement section of this notice.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, any department or team within NHG may call off from any lot. The framework may also be used by other contracting authorities.\nABOUT US: NHG is one of the largest Housing Associations in the country, with more than 66,000 homes across London and the South-East. We provide homes to a range of tenures and are committed to delivering housing that is affordable for all. We build and maintain quality homes, creating diverse and thriving communities. This is our primary purpose and everything we do supports that. For more information, visit www.nhg.org.uk.\nFRAMEWORK AND CALL-OFF VALUE: Interested parties should note that the estimated value of the Framework Agreement and Call-Off Contracts given in this Notice is based on NHG's current anticipated requirements. NHG cannot give any guarantees that instructions totalling this value will in fact be called off from this framework. Equally, the total value may increase, either if NHG’s own requirements increase unexpectedly or if the framework is used by other contracting authorities as noted above. \nNHG expects the value of call-off contracts let by NHG under this framework to be circa £1m p/a per general fire servicing contract, and £150,000 p/a for sprinkler maintenance. \nOTHER: NHG reserves the right to cancel the procurement at any time and not to proceed with all or part of the Framework Agreement. NHG will not, under any circumstance, reimburse any expense incurred by Applicants in preparing their tender submissions.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000262109",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementTeam@nhg.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2038150000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081785-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081785-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T10:05:14Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The structure for this framework and subsequent call-off is not finalised. NHG is seeking constructive feedback from suppliers on our strategy and procurement approach via a Microsoft Forms questionnaire, which we invite you to complete here:\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/hyLFc4YVjB\nThis feedback will be used to develop our procurement strategy to ensure NHG can deliver the best outcomes for our residents. If you are interested in bidding for this opportunity and contributing to its structure, please complete the survey below.\nWe thank you for any insights you provide. All responses will be used for internal purposes only and will not be shared outside of Notting Hill Genesis.\nNHG is also planning to host a virtual meet the buyer event for this exercise, with a date TBC.\nIf you would like to attend this, please also complete the survey to confirm your contact details and those of any other attendees. An invitation will be sent to the provided addresses and a recording provided in the tender documents."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}