Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Methodology for Delivery (50%)
Experience (50%)
View official notice ↗Official source
A range of demand projections and modelled capacity requirements, scenarios and options, based on planning assumptions to be agreed with the Trust. Navigation of the NHP demand modelling process, mapping of outputs to local baseline activity and case mix, and conversion to capacity requirements. Interpretation of outputs with Trust stakeholders, and translation into functional content with health planners. Presentation of outputs to Trust and wider audiences and production of demand/capacity documentation as required, including business case sections and appendices. Contribution to activity-related workforce modelling and medium-term operational planning. As many interactive sessions as it takes to complete the work
UKE, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Methodology for Delivery (50%)
Experience (50%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Systems consultancy services, Research and development consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Systems consultancy services (72246000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 5,034 | 1 median · 11.1 average (1,754 of 5,034 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (2,062 of 5,034 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 301 | 1 median · 6.6 average (138 of 301 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (148 of 301 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 361 | 4 median · 6 average (10 of 361 with a bid count) | 1 average (10 of 361 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ec10 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040456-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 11:25:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040456-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-15T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Return PSQ document to Martin Needham by email (m.needham2@nhs.net) no later than 15/05/2026, 5pm Only those suppliers who submit their PSQ response document by the stipulated deadline shall be eligible for invitation to the subsequent stage of the procurement process. Any failure to submit, or submissions received after the specified deadline, will be deemed invalid and such suppliers shall not be considered for progression to the next stage of the tender. once released the next stage ITT documentation will be accessed via the Atamis online portal at : https://suppliersupport.atamis.co.uk/hc/en-gb/articles/4614579849119-Login-to-the-Portal |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £150,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | tender | 040456-2026 |
| 6 Jan 2026 | planningUpdate | 000720-2026 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | planning | 078543-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040456-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T12:25:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C429503",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "the Trust reserves the option to extend the contract based on the need of the Trust, performance and cost which will be determined at the time."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology for Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "What you need to submit now\nAt this PSQ stage, bidders must:\n* Complete All Sections of the PSQ\n* Respond to each question\n* Submit via email to Mr Martin Needham (m.needham2@nhs.net) by the stated deadline (15/05/2026, 5pm)"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "there are two technical capability question incorporated in this PSQ,"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Hospital 2.0 Demand & Capacity Modelling",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-15412",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15412",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "040456-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040456-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T12:25:54+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Qualifying planned procurement notice"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": " A range of demand projections and modelled capacity requirements, scenarios and options, based on planning assumptions to be agreed with the Trust.\n Navigation of the NHP demand modelling process, mapping of outputs to local baseline activity and case mix, and conversion to capacity requirements.\n Interpretation of outputs with Trust stakeholders, and translation into functional content with health planners.\nPresentation of outputs to Trust and wider audiences and production of demand/capacity documentation as required, including business case sections and appendices.\nContribution to activity-related workforce modelling and medium-term operational planning.\nAs many interactive sessions as it takes to complete the work",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Return PSQ document to Martin Needham by email (m.needham2@nhs.net) no later than 15/05/2026, 5pm\nOnly those suppliers who submit their PSQ response document by the stipulated deadline shall be eligible for invitation to the subsequent stage of the procurement process. Any failure to submit, or submissions received after the specified deadline, will be deemed invalid and such suppliers shall not be considered for progression to the next stage of the tender.\nonce released the next stage ITT documentation will be accessed via the Atamis online portal at : https://suppliersupport.atamis.co.uk/hc/en-gb/articles/4614579849119-Login-to-the-Portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kieghley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airedale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10942013",
"name": "AGH SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keighley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital Skipton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10942013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "wholly owned subsidiary of ANHSFT, managing procurements",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.needham2@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNR-3217-RCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "UK3: Planned procurement notice - Procurement Act 2023\nNotice identifier: 2026/S 000-000720\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-05ec10\nPublished 1 December 2025, 2:48pm"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040456-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T12:25:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C429503",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "the Trust reserves the option to extend the contract based on the need of the Trust, performance and cost which will be determined at the time."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology for Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "What you need to submit now\nAt this PSQ stage, bidders must:\n* Complete All Sections of the PSQ\n* Respond to each question\n* Submit via email to Mr Martin Needham (m.needham2@nhs.net) by the stated deadline (15/05/2026, 5pm)"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "there are two technical capability question incorporated in this PSQ,"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Hospital 2.0 Demand & Capacity Modelling",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-15412",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15412",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "040456-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040456-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T12:25:54+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Qualifying planned procurement notice"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": " A range of demand projections and modelled capacity requirements, scenarios and options, based on planning assumptions to be agreed with the Trust.\n Navigation of the NHP demand modelling process, mapping of outputs to local baseline activity and case mix, and conversion to capacity requirements.\n Interpretation of outputs with Trust stakeholders, and translation into functional content with health planners.\nPresentation of outputs to Trust and wider audiences and production of demand/capacity documentation as required, including business case sections and appendices.\nContribution to activity-related workforce modelling and medium-term operational planning.\nAs many interactive sessions as it takes to complete the work",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Return PSQ document to Martin Needham by email (m.needham2@nhs.net) no later than 15/05/2026, 5pm\nOnly those suppliers who submit their PSQ response document by the stipulated deadline shall be eligible for invitation to the subsequent stage of the procurement process. Any failure to submit, or submissions received after the specified deadline, will be deemed invalid and such suppliers shall not be considered for progression to the next stage of the tender.\nonce released the next stage ITT documentation will be accessed via the Atamis online portal at : https://suppliersupport.atamis.co.uk/hc/en-gb/articles/4614579849119-Login-to-the-Portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kieghley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airedale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10942013",
"name": "AGH SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keighley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital Skipton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10942013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "wholly owned subsidiary of ANHSFT, managing procurements",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.needham2@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNR-3217-RCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "UK3: Planned procurement notice - Procurement Act 2023\nNotice identifier: 2026/S 000-000720\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-05ec10\nPublished 1 December 2025, 2:48pm"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000720-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T14:40:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "the Trust reserves the option to extend the contract based on the need of the Trust, performance and cost which will be determined at the time."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Hospital 2.0 Demand & Capacity Modelling",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "000720-2026",
"description": "directions for supplier to access the ITT documentation when it is released."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": " A range of demand projections and modelled capacity requirements, scenarios and options, based on planning assumptions to be agreed with the Trust.\n Navigation of the NHP demand modelling process, mapping of outputs to local baseline activity and case mix, and conversion to capacity requirements.\n Interpretation of outputs with Trust stakeholders, and translation into functional content with health planners.\n Presentation of outputs to Trust and wider audiences and production of demand/capacity documentation as required, including business case sections and appendices.\n Contribution to activity-related workforce modelling and medium-term operational planning.\n As many interactive sessions as it takes to complete the work",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender documentation will be issued via the NHS digital portal.\nprospective bidders are recommended to register for the platform to be able to access the documentation\n* https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome \n* Technical portal support only can be accessed via the following:\nsupport-health@atamis.co.uk \nTelephone: 0800 9956035",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kieghley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airedale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Needham",
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "000720-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000720-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T14:40:30Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078543-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T14:48:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "the Trust reserves the option to extend the contract based on the need of the Trust, performance and cost which will be determined at the time."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Hospital 2.0 Demand & Capacity Modelling",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": " A range of demand projections and modelled capacity requirements, scenarios and options, based on planning assumptions to be agreed with the Trust. \n Navigation of the NHP demand modelling process, mapping of outputs to local baseline activity and case mix, and conversion to capacity requirements. \n Interpretation of outputs with Trust stakeholders, and translation into functional content with health planners. \n Presentation of outputs to Trust and wider audiences and production of demand/capacity documentation as required, including business case sections and appendices. \n Contribution to activity-related workforce modelling and medium-term operational planning. \n As many interactive sessions as it takes to complete the work",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kieghley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airedale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Needham",
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "078543-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078543-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T14:48:11Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}