Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Stage 1 & 2 - Cost — As PQQ/ITT Documentation
Stage 1 & 2 - Quality — As PQQ/ITT documentation
View official notice ↗Official source
Design and Build works contract to deliver a new primary school building and associated landscaping/external works. The Design and Build contractor will be required to appoint a suitably qualified design team to complete the technical design and for the site phase. Total value (estimated) = £11,000,000 excluding VAT
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Stage 1 & 2 - Cost — As PQQ/ITT Documentation
Stage 1 & 2 - Quality — As PQQ/ITT documentation
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,214 | 4 median · 23.5 average (1,644 of 8,214 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (1,810 of 8,214 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 645 | 2 median · 19.7 average (117 of 645 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (125 of 645 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 781 | 6 median · 9.8 average (12 of 781 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (12 of 781 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c157 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071958-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 06:59:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071958-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-11-11T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2027-03-29T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | As set out in PQQ/ITT information with tenders emailed to tenders@thinking-buildings.co.uk More information can be found at www.thinking-buildings.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £10,200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 6 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | tender | 071958-2026 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | planning | 061763-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071958-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T07:59:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c157",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08143249",
"name": "OXFORD DIOCESAN SCHOOLS TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c157",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12240000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stage 1 & 2 - Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "As PQQ/ITT Documentation"
},
{
"name": "Stage 1 & 2 - Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As PQQ/ITT documentation"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality & Financial Assessment criteria as set out in PQQ/ITT documentation as follows:\nStage 1: PQQ/ITT: \nThe stage 1 tender will comprise of the following:\nStage 1A: PQQ questions (pass of fail)\nStage 1B: Cost and Quality Assessment (50% cost :50% quality weighting)\nNo more than 3 contractors will be selected to progress to stage 2\nStage 2: PQQ/ITT issue\nThe stage 2 tender will comprise of the following:\nStage 2: Cost and Quality Assessment (85% cost :15% quality weighting)\nA preferred bidder will be selected (subject to funding)"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Brize Meadows Primary School Project",
"value": {
"amount": 10200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-19798",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19798",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "ITT/PQQ Document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19799",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19799",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Appendix C - Stage 1 ITT/PQQ Quality Assessment Questions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19800",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19800",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Appendix D_SKP3 Stage 1 Pricing Document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Interested bidders are to contact Thinking Buildings as set out in the PQQ/ITT document to register interest, and for the full PQQ/ITT documents to be issued by email. These will include the following:\nRIBA 3 stage Architectural information\nRIBA 3 stage Structural and civil information\nRIBA 3 stage M&E information\nThinking Buildings Project Programme"
},
{
"id": "071958-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071958-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T07:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Project will be procured using a 2 stage Design & Build tender and procurement process as follows:\nStage 1A: PQQ - submission deadline Thursday 27th August 2026\nInitial Pre-Qualifications questions (Pass or Fail). Those not meeting the requirements of the initial PQQ questions will be disregarded from the process at this stage as set out in the PQQ/ITT documentation.\nStage 1B: Quality & Financial Assessment Questions\nAs set out in the PQQ/ITT documentation.\nA shortlist of no more than 3 main bidders will be selected to progress to stage 2 tender.\nStage 2: Completive lump sum Fixed price design and build tender to no more than 3 contractors. Submission/tender deadline Wednesday 11th November 2026\nAward/Tender Criteria:\nStage 1A: PQQ questions (pass of fail)\nStage 1B: Cost and Quality Assessment (50%:50% weighting)\nStage 2: Cost and Quality Assessment (85%:15% weighting)"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Design and Build works contract to deliver a new primary school building and associated landscaping/external works.\nThe Design and Build contractor will be required to appoint a suitably qualified design team to complete the technical design and for the site phase.\nTotal value (estimated) = £11,000,000 excluding VAT",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "As set out in PQQ/ITT information with tenders emailed to tenders@thinking-buildings.co.uk\nMore information can be found at www.thinking-buildings.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08143249",
"name": "OXFORD DIOCESAN SCHOOLS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wantage",
"postalCode": "OX12 9AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Convent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08143249",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Duncan.Marshall@oxford.anglican.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTBY-2221-NLDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07636362",
"name": "THINKING BUILDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gilmarde House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thinking-buildings.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07636362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Thinking Buildings Limited",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thinking-buildings.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJG-7387-RLRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "N/A - UK 3 Planned Procurement notice published 1st July 2026"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071958-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T07:59:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c157",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08143249",
"name": "OXFORD DIOCESAN SCHOOLS TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c157",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12240000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stage 1 & 2 - Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "As PQQ/ITT Documentation"
},
{
"name": "Stage 1 & 2 - Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As PQQ/ITT documentation"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality & Financial Assessment criteria as set out in PQQ/ITT documentation as follows:\nStage 1: PQQ/ITT: \nThe stage 1 tender will comprise of the following:\nStage 1A: PQQ questions (pass of fail)\nStage 1B: Cost and Quality Assessment (50% cost :50% quality weighting)\nNo more than 3 contractors will be selected to progress to stage 2\nStage 2: PQQ/ITT issue\nThe stage 2 tender will comprise of the following:\nStage 2: Cost and Quality Assessment (85% cost :15% quality weighting)\nA preferred bidder will be selected (subject to funding)"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Brize Meadows Primary School Project",
"value": {
"amount": 10200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-19798",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19798",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "ITT/PQQ Document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19799",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19799",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Appendix C - Stage 1 ITT/PQQ Quality Assessment Questions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19800",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19800",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Appendix D_SKP3 Stage 1 Pricing Document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Interested bidders are to contact Thinking Buildings as set out in the PQQ/ITT document to register interest, and for the full PQQ/ITT documents to be issued by email. These will include the following:\nRIBA 3 stage Architectural information\nRIBA 3 stage Structural and civil information\nRIBA 3 stage M&E information\nThinking Buildings Project Programme"
},
{
"id": "071958-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071958-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T07:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Project will be procured using a 2 stage Design & Build tender and procurement process as follows:\nStage 1A: PQQ - submission deadline Thursday 27th August 2026\nInitial Pre-Qualifications questions (Pass or Fail). Those not meeting the requirements of the initial PQQ questions will be disregarded from the process at this stage as set out in the PQQ/ITT documentation.\nStage 1B: Quality & Financial Assessment Questions\nAs set out in the PQQ/ITT documentation.\nA shortlist of no more than 3 main bidders will be selected to progress to stage 2 tender.\nStage 2: Completive lump sum Fixed price design and build tender to no more than 3 contractors. Submission/tender deadline Wednesday 11th November 2026\nAward/Tender Criteria:\nStage 1A: PQQ questions (pass of fail)\nStage 1B: Cost and Quality Assessment (50%:50% weighting)\nStage 2: Cost and Quality Assessment (85%:15% weighting)"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Design and Build works contract to deliver a new primary school building and associated landscaping/external works.\nThe Design and Build contractor will be required to appoint a suitably qualified design team to complete the technical design and for the site phase.\nTotal value (estimated) = £11,000,000 excluding VAT",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "As set out in PQQ/ITT information with tenders emailed to tenders@thinking-buildings.co.uk\nMore information can be found at www.thinking-buildings.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08143249",
"name": "OXFORD DIOCESAN SCHOOLS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wantage",
"postalCode": "OX12 9AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Convent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08143249",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Duncan.Marshall@oxford.anglican.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTBY-2221-NLDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07636362",
"name": "THINKING BUILDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gilmarde House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thinking-buildings.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07636362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Thinking Buildings Limited",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thinking-buildings.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJG-7387-RLRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "N/A - UK 3 Planned Procurement notice published 1st July 2026"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061763-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T13:57:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c157",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08143249",
"name": "OXFORD DIOCESAN SCHOOLS TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c157",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stage 1A: PQQ questions (pass of fail)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As description above"
},
{
"name": "Stage 1B: Cost & Quality Assessment (50%:50% weighting)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As description above"
},
{
"name": "Stage 2: Cost and Quality Assessment (85% cost:15% quality weighting)",
"type": "price",
"description": "Stage 2: Quality Assessment (85% Cost:15% quality weighting)"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality & Financial Assessment criteria will be set out in PQQ/ITT documentation as follows:\nStage 1: \nEstimated PQQ/ITT issue: 24th July 2026 with estimated stage 1 tender return date 28th August 2026. The date to shortlist 3 contractors is estimated 11th September 2026\nThe stage 1 tender will comprise of the following: \nStage 1A: PQQ questions (pass of fail)\nStage 1B: Cost and Quality Assessment (50% cost :50% quality weighting)\nNo more than 3 contractors will be selected to progress to stage 2. \nStage 2: \nEstimated PQQ/ITT issue: 14th September 2026 with estimated stage 2 tender return date 9th November 2026. \nThe stage 2 tender will comprise of the following: \nStage 2: Cost and Quality Assessment (85% cost :15% quality weighting)"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Brize Meadows Primary School Project",
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Full Employers Requirements will be Posted on Find a Tender once the UK4 Tender Notice is issued"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Project will be procured using a 2 stage Design & Build tender and procurement process as follows:\nStage 1A: PQQ\nInitial Pre-Qualifications questions (Pass or Fail). Those not meeting the requirements of the initial PQQ questions will be disregarded from the process at this stage as set out in\nthe PQQ/ITT documentation.\nStage 1B: Quality & Financial Assessment Questions assessed as set out in the PQQ/ITT documentation. \nA shortlist of no more than 3 main bidders will be selected to progress to stage 2 tender.\nStage 2: Completive lump sum Fixed price design and build tender to no more than 3 contractors\nAward/Tender Criteria:\nStage 1A: PQQ questions (pass of fail)\nStage 1B: Cost and Quality Assessment (50%:50% weighting)\nStage 2: Cost and Quality Assessment (85%:15% weighting)"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Design and Build works contract to deliver a new primary school building and associated landscaping/external works.\nThe Design and Build contractor will be required to appoint a suitably qualified design team to complete the technical design and for the site phase. \nTotal value (estimated)\n£11,000,000 excluding VAT\nAbove the relevant threshold",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08143249",
"name": "OXFORD DIOCESAN SCHOOLS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wantage",
"postalCode": "OX12 9AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Convent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08143249",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ODST.procurement@oxford.anglican.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTBY-2221-NLDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "061763-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061763-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T13:57:16+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}