Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Alpha RSL Limited →
Specification Appendix A: All communal areas · All painted surfaces to be cleaned off · all redundant signs from walls and doors, items to be removed · fill all areas where required · sand all surfaces with dust extractor Sander to reduce dust level · apply damp seal to any damp areas · apply 2 coats of white Dulux diamond Matt to all painted ceilings · apply 2 coats of Dulux diamond Matt to all walls colour TBC · apply spot primer to all non coated woodwork · apply colour undercoat and colour gloss to all doors colour TBC Wallpapered walls · prepare all services · apply wallpaper as manufacture instruction specification Developments which will require full decoration 25/26: Greenside House, Sheffield, S2 2ND- - Due October/November 2025 Manor House, Bromborough, CH62 7JN - Due October 2025 Regent Court, New'-Under-Lyme, ST5 8QZ - due roughly January 2026 St Clements Court, Macclesfield, SK11 8DE - Due roughly January/February 2026 Ashley Court, Telford, TF4 3DA - Due February/March 2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d4b3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068759-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 28 2025 08:21:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068759-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068759-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T08:21:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d4b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
"name": "Alpha RSL Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164908",
"name": "Neil Hayes Painting & Decorating"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d4b3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Neil Hayes Communal Decorating",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specification Appendix A: \nAll communal areas \n· All painted surfaces to be cleaned off \n· all redundant signs from walls and doors, items to be removed \n· fill all areas where required \n· sand all surfaces with dust extractor Sander to reduce dust level \n· apply damp seal to any damp areas \n· apply 2 coats of white Dulux diamond Matt to all painted ceilings \n· apply 2 coats of Dulux diamond Matt to all walls colour TBC \n· apply spot primer to all non coated woodwork \n· apply colour undercoat and colour gloss to all doors colour TBC \nWallpapered walls \n· prepare all services \n· apply wallpaper as manufacture instruction specification \nDevelopments which will require full decoration 25/26: \nGreenside House, Sheffield, S2 2ND- - Due October/November 2025 \nManor House, Bromborough, CH62 7JN - Due October 2025 \nRegent Court, New'-Under-Lyme, ST5 8QZ - due roughly January 2026 \nSt Clements Court, Macclesfield, SK11 8DE - Due roughly January/February 2026 \nAshley Court, Telford, TF4 3DA - Due February/March 2026",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
"name": "Alpha RSL Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upton",
"postalCode": "ch494aa",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poppyfields Woodpecker Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16317R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rmcqueen@alpha-living.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHB-4511-WJGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164908",
"name": "Neil Hayes Painting & Decorating",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Smm Business Park, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neil@neilhayespaintinganddecoratingltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Neil Hayes Communal decorating",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068759-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068759-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T08:21:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068759-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T08:21:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d4b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
"name": "Alpha RSL Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164908",
"name": "Neil Hayes Painting & Decorating"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d4b3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Neil Hayes Communal Decorating",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specification Appendix A: \nAll communal areas \n· All painted surfaces to be cleaned off \n· all redundant signs from walls and doors, items to be removed \n· fill all areas where required \n· sand all surfaces with dust extractor Sander to reduce dust level \n· apply damp seal to any damp areas \n· apply 2 coats of white Dulux diamond Matt to all painted ceilings \n· apply 2 coats of Dulux diamond Matt to all walls colour TBC \n· apply spot primer to all non coated woodwork \n· apply colour undercoat and colour gloss to all doors colour TBC \nWallpapered walls \n· prepare all services \n· apply wallpaper as manufacture instruction specification \nDevelopments which will require full decoration 25/26: \nGreenside House, Sheffield, S2 2ND- - Due October/November 2025 \nManor House, Bromborough, CH62 7JN - Due October 2025 \nRegent Court, New'-Under-Lyme, ST5 8QZ - due roughly January 2026 \nSt Clements Court, Macclesfield, SK11 8DE - Due roughly January/February 2026 \nAshley Court, Telford, TF4 3DA - Due February/March 2026",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
"name": "Alpha RSL Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upton",
"postalCode": "ch494aa",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poppyfields Woodpecker Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16317R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rmcqueen@alpha-living.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHB-4511-WJGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164908",
"name": "Neil Hayes Painting & Decorating",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Smm Business Park, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neil@neilhayespaintinganddecoratingltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Neil Hayes Communal decorating",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068759-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068759-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T08:21:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}