Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust →
Pagabo Limited, acting as an agent of Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust is seeking to establish a Closed Framework to replace the existing National Framework for Developer Led, which is set to expire in April 2026. It is proposed that the term of this Framework will be for a four year term from April 2026. A PIN was issued on the 3rd February 2025 to engage with the market for the upcoming procurement opportunity, the PIN can be viewed by following the below link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003511-2025. Due to notice linking issue through the portal - we have provided a link to the original PPN notice which was published on 29th April 2025, and can be viewed by following the below link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017463-2025 Pagabo aims to release the tender in November 2025 subject to external approval. Pagabo has consulted with over 42 Public Sector bodies and over 57 Supplier organisations from January 2025 to 31st August 2025 in relation to this Framework opportunity; and has further delivered an open webinar session to 88 participating organisations interested in this Framework opportunity as part of the market engagement process. The opportunity will be hosted via the In-Tend tendering portal linked below. Scope The Framework will be available to procure a full range of asset and infrastructure related development services and be available for use within the UK by Public Sector Bodies, including Charities and private organisations. Lot structure: As a result of market engagement, the lot structure has changed and It is expected that the Framework structure will be divided into the seven lots detailed below. Lot 1 – Development Consultants, contracts of £0+ Lot 2 – Development Legal Providers, contracts of £0+ Lot 3 – Special Purpose Vehicle Schemes of £0 - £100m Lot 4 – Special Purpose Vehicle Schemes of £100m + Lot 5 – Development Agreement Schemes of £0 – £50m Lot 6 – Development Agreement Schemes of £50m+ Lot 7 – Development Management Services, contracts of £0+ Interested Bidders for this opportunity can submit expression of interest, this is available through the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pagabo/aspx/ProjectManage/1279
UKM, GB · UKN, GB · UKL, GB · UKK, GB · UKJ, GB · UKI, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building construction work, Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses, Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants, Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport, Construction work for buildings relating to education and research, Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences, Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings, Engineering works and construction works, Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways, Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways, Structures construction work, Construction work for railways and cable transport systems, Construction work for airfields, runways and manoeuvring surfaces, Harbour construction works, Waterside leisure facilities construction work, Marine construction works, Construction work for dams, canals, irrigation channels and aqueducts, Construction works for sewage treatment plants, purification plants and refuse incineration plants, Development services of real estate, Development of residential real estate, Development of non-residential real estate, Buying and selling of real estate, Building sale or purchase services, Land sale or purchase services, Sale of real estate, Building rental or sale services, Land rental or sale services, Land rental services, Vacant-land rental or sale services, Legal advisory and representation services, Real estate services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 347 | 10 median · 101.3 average (124 of 347 with a bid count) | 10 average (155 of 347 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 18 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| We don't have a recording of the webinar, but you may obtain the complete slide deck of the initial webinar - by viewing the link provided. Slides feature the, Q&A, framework overview, and some procurement advice to help you get ready for this upcoming opportunity. LINK: https://pagabo.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2025/05/Pre-Market-Engagement-Webinar-Developer-Led-Framework-2025pdf.pdf | engagement | 30 Sept 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a454 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060635-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 15:11:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £19,000,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | planning | 060635-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060635-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T16:11:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a454",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBW-5798-GPLT",
"name": "Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PA23-CNTW-0001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants"
},
{
"id": "45213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport"
},
{
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
},
{
"id": "45215000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences"
},
{
"id": "45216000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "45221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways"
},
{
"id": "45222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways"
},
{
"id": "45223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structures construction work"
},
{
"id": "45234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for railways and cable transport systems"
},
{
"id": "45235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for airfields, runways and manoeuvring surfaces"
},
{
"id": "45241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Harbour construction works"
},
{
"id": "45242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waterside leisure facilities construction work"
},
{
"id": "45244000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine construction works"
},
{
"id": "45247000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for dams, canals, irrigation channels and aqueducts"
},
{
"id": "45252000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction works for sewage treatment plants, purification plants and refuse incineration plants"
},
{
"id": "70110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development services of real estate"
},
{
"id": "70111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of residential real estate"
},
{
"id": "70112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of non-residential real estate"
},
{
"id": "70120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Buying and selling of real estate"
},
{
"id": "70121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building sale or purchase services"
},
{
"id": "70122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land sale or purchase services"
},
{
"id": "70123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sale of real estate"
},
{
"id": "70310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building rental or sale services"
},
{
"id": "70320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land rental or sale services"
},
{
"id": "70321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land rental services"
},
{
"id": "70322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vacant-land rental or sale services"
},
{
"id": "79110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and representation services"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "National Framework for Developer Led",
"value": {
"amount": 19000000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22800000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Pagabo Limited, acting as an agent of Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust is seeking to establish a Closed Framework to replace the existing National Framework for Developer Led, which is set to expire in April 2026. It is proposed that the term of this Framework will be for a four year term from April 2026. \nA PIN was issued on the 3rd February 2025 to engage with the market for the upcoming procurement opportunity, the PIN can be viewed by following the below link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003511-2025. Due to notice linking issue through the portal - we have provided a link to the original PPN notice which was published on 29th April 2025, and can be viewed by following the below link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017463-2025\nPagabo aims to release the tender in November 2025 subject to external approval.\nPagabo has consulted with over 42 Public Sector bodies and over 57 Supplier organisations from January 2025 to 31st August 2025 in relation to this Framework opportunity; and has further delivered an open webinar session to 88 participating organisations interested in this Framework opportunity as part of the market engagement process. \nThe opportunity will be hosted via the In-Tend tendering portal linked below. \nScope \nThe Framework will be available to procure a full range of asset and infrastructure related development services and be available for use within the UK by Public Sector Bodies, including Charities and private organisations.\nLot structure:\nAs a result of market engagement, the lot structure has changed and It is expected that the Framework structure will be divided into the seven lots detailed below. \nLot 1 – Development Consultants, contracts of £0+\nLot 2 – Development Legal Providers, contracts of £0+\nLot 3 – Special Purpose Vehicle Schemes of £0 - £100m\nLot 4 – Special Purpose Vehicle Schemes of £100m +\nLot 5 – Development Agreement Schemes of £0 – £50m\nLot 6 – Development Agreement Schemes of £50m+ \nLot 7 – Development Management Services, contracts of £0+\nInterested Bidders for this opportunity can submit expression of interest, this is available through the following link:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/pagabo/aspx/ProjectManage/1279",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBW-5798-GPLT",
"name": "Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE3 3XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Nicholas Hospital, Jubilee Road, Gosforth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cntw.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBW-5798-GPLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@pagabo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHM-9979-CXPY",
"name": "Pagabo Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Whitefriargate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pagabo.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHM-9979-CXPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Acting as the agent on behalf of the Contracting Authority",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@pagabo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060635-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060635-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T16:11:19+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We don't have a recording of the webinar, but you may obtain the complete slide deck of the initial webinar - by viewing the link provided. Slides feature the, Q&A, framework overview, and some procurement advice to help you get ready for this upcoming opportunity.\nLINK:\nhttps://pagabo.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2025/05/Pre-Market-Engagement-Webinar-Developer-Led-Framework-2025pdf.pdf"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060635-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T16:11:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a454",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBW-5798-GPLT",
"name": "Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PA23-CNTW-0001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants"
},
{
"id": "45213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport"
},
{
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
},
{
"id": "45215000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences"
},
{
"id": "45216000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "45221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways"
},
{
"id": "45222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways"
},
{
"id": "45223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structures construction work"
},
{
"id": "45234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for railways and cable transport systems"
},
{
"id": "45235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for airfields, runways and manoeuvring surfaces"
},
{
"id": "45241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Harbour construction works"
},
{
"id": "45242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waterside leisure facilities construction work"
},
{
"id": "45244000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine construction works"
},
{
"id": "45247000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for dams, canals, irrigation channels and aqueducts"
},
{
"id": "45252000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction works for sewage treatment plants, purification plants and refuse incineration plants"
},
{
"id": "70110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development services of real estate"
},
{
"id": "70111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of residential real estate"
},
{
"id": "70112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of non-residential real estate"
},
{
"id": "70120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Buying and selling of real estate"
},
{
"id": "70121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building sale or purchase services"
},
{
"id": "70122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land sale or purchase services"
},
{
"id": "70123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sale of real estate"
},
{
"id": "70310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building rental or sale services"
},
{
"id": "70320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land rental or sale services"
},
{
"id": "70321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land rental services"
},
{
"id": "70322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vacant-land rental or sale services"
},
{
"id": "79110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and representation services"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "National Framework for Developer Led",
"value": {
"amount": 19000000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22800000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Pagabo Limited, acting as an agent of Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust is seeking to establish a Closed Framework to replace the existing National Framework for Developer Led, which is set to expire in April 2026. It is proposed that the term of this Framework will be for a four year term from April 2026. \nA PIN was issued on the 3rd February 2025 to engage with the market for the upcoming procurement opportunity, the PIN can be viewed by following the below link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003511-2025. Due to notice linking issue through the portal - we have provided a link to the original PPN notice which was published on 29th April 2025, and can be viewed by following the below link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017463-2025\nPagabo aims to release the tender in November 2025 subject to external approval.\nPagabo has consulted with over 42 Public Sector bodies and over 57 Supplier organisations from January 2025 to 31st August 2025 in relation to this Framework opportunity; and has further delivered an open webinar session to 88 participating organisations interested in this Framework opportunity as part of the market engagement process. \nThe opportunity will be hosted via the In-Tend tendering portal linked below. \nScope \nThe Framework will be available to procure a full range of asset and infrastructure related development services and be available for use within the UK by Public Sector Bodies, including Charities and private organisations.\nLot structure:\nAs a result of market engagement, the lot structure has changed and It is expected that the Framework structure will be divided into the seven lots detailed below. \nLot 1 – Development Consultants, contracts of £0+\nLot 2 – Development Legal Providers, contracts of £0+\nLot 3 – Special Purpose Vehicle Schemes of £0 - £100m\nLot 4 – Special Purpose Vehicle Schemes of £100m +\nLot 5 – Development Agreement Schemes of £0 – £50m\nLot 6 – Development Agreement Schemes of £50m+ \nLot 7 – Development Management Services, contracts of £0+\nInterested Bidders for this opportunity can submit expression of interest, this is available through the following link:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/pagabo/aspx/ProjectManage/1279",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBW-5798-GPLT",
"name": "Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE3 3XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Nicholas Hospital, Jubilee Road, Gosforth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cntw.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBW-5798-GPLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@pagabo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHM-9979-CXPY",
"name": "Pagabo Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Whitefriargate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pagabo.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHM-9979-CXPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Acting as the agent on behalf of the Contracting Authority",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@pagabo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060635-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060635-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T16:11:19+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We don't have a recording of the webinar, but you may obtain the complete slide deck of the initial webinar - by viewing the link provided. Slides feature the, Q&A, framework overview, and some procurement advice to help you get ready for this upcoming opportunity.\nLINK:\nhttps://pagabo.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2025/05/Pre-Market-Engagement-Webinar-Developer-Led-Framework-2025pdf.pdf"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}