Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORBIT GROUP LIMITED →
This is procurement is for "MyIT", cloud software for managing IT services. It provides control workflows and an audit trail for multiple IT processes; including Incidents/Problems, Changes/CAB, IT Task Management, Knowledge base, Software/Device assignment and tracking, and Service Requests / Self-Service. MyIT is a key evidentiary system for annual KPMG/financial audits. Cost is £95,603.18 incl. VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d650 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071646-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 11:15:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071646-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071646-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T12:15:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d650",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05084379",
"name": "IVANTI UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTH0050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MyIT - cloud software for managing IT services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is procurement is for \"MyIT\", cloud software for managing IT services. It provides control workflows and an audit trail for multiple IT processes; including Incidents/Problems, Changes/CAB, IT Task Management, Knowledge base, Software/Device assignment and tracking, and Service Requests / Self-Service. MyIT is a key evidentiary system for annual KPMG/financial audits.\nCost is £95,603.18 incl. VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.orbit.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28503R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDL-8571-LDGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05084379",
"name": "IVANTI UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 New Street Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ivanti.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05084379",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liz.carr@ivanti.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQC-5362-XWDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MyIT - cloud software for managing IT services",
"value": {
"amount": 79669.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95603.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19842",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19842",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "071646-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071646-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T12:15:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071646-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T12:15:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d650",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05084379",
"name": "IVANTI UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTH0050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MyIT - cloud software for managing IT services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is procurement is for \"MyIT\", cloud software for managing IT services. It provides control workflows and an audit trail for multiple IT processes; including Incidents/Problems, Changes/CAB, IT Task Management, Knowledge base, Software/Device assignment and tracking, and Service Requests / Self-Service. MyIT is a key evidentiary system for annual KPMG/financial audits.\nCost is £95,603.18 incl. VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.orbit.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28503R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDL-8571-LDGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05084379",
"name": "IVANTI UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 New Street Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ivanti.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05084379",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liz.carr@ivanti.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQC-5362-XWDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MyIT - cloud software for managing IT services",
"value": {
"amount": 79669.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95603.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19842",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19842",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "071646-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071646-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T12:15:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}