Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Moving and Handling Training
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055e67 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039574-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 14 2025 11:10:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039574-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039574-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T12:10:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVT-2483-WWMH",
"name": "Metropolitan borough of Bury"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Moving and Handling Training",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90720
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 plus 1 depending on review"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039574-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039574-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T12:10:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154170",
"name": "First Response Training and Consultancy"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN768442",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Moving and Handling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Moving and Handling Training",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVT-2483-WWMH",
"name": "Metropolitan borough of Bury",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 0SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Knowsley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVT-2483-WWMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@bury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafford Town Hall, Talbot Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Lead",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154170",
"name": "First Response Training and Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pershore,",
"postalCode": "WR10 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 High Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "training.first@response-medical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039574-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T12:10:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVT-2483-WWMH",
"name": "Metropolitan borough of Bury"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Moving and Handling Training",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90720
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 plus 1 depending on review"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039574-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039574-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T12:10:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154170",
"name": "First Response Training and Consultancy"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN768442",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Moving and Handling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Moving and Handling Training",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVT-2483-WWMH",
"name": "Metropolitan borough of Bury",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 0SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Knowsley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVT-2483-WWMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@bury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafford Town Hall, Talbot Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Lead",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154170",
"name": "First Response Training and Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pershore,",
"postalCode": "WR10 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 High Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "training.first@response-medical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}