Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Lincoln →
The University has completed the purchase of a Vicon Valkyrie VK6 motion capture camera system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c150 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061748-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 12:44:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061748-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061748-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T13:44:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c150",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38651000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cameras"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01801446",
"name": "VICON MOTION SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MP29",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Motion Capture Camera",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University has completed the purchase of a Vicon Valkyrie VK6 motion capture camera system.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 7TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brayford Pool"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lincoln.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lincoln.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01801446",
"name": "VICON MOTION SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yarnton",
"postalCode": "OX5 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Oxford Pioneer Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vicon.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01801446",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vicon.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGT-5997-LZNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117256.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061748-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061748-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T13:44:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061748-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T13:44:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c150",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38651000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cameras"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01801446",
"name": "VICON MOTION SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MP29",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Motion Capture Camera",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University has completed the purchase of a Vicon Valkyrie VK6 motion capture camera system.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 7TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brayford Pool"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lincoln.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lincoln.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01801446",
"name": "VICON MOTION SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yarnton",
"postalCode": "OX5 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Oxford Pioneer Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vicon.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01801446",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vicon.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGT-5997-LZNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117256.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061748-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061748-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T13:44:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}