Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NEW EDUCATION TRUST →
View official notice ↗Official source
The contract is for the design (where applicable), manufacture, supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and handover of a modular classroom building at Bengeworth CE Academy, part of New Education Trust. The building provides a minimum of 54m² internal floor space including at least 50m² of teaching space, to support alternative provision for pupils. The contractor is responsible for the provision of a fully operational modular teaching facility, including off-site manufacture, delivery to site, installation, internal fit-out, connection to services where required and completion of all necessary certification and handover documentation. The works will be delivered at the Kings Road site of Bengeworth CE Academy and must comply with all relevant Building Regulations, safeguarding requirements and accessibility standards including the Equality Act 2010.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064721 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033390-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 13 2026 14:56:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010052-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033390-2026 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | tender | 010052-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033390-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-13T15:56:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064721",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08943457",
"name": "NEW EDUCATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
},
{
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 129478,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 155373.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033390-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033390-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T15:56:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12126523",
"name": "PRIMROSE PROJECTS (LONDON) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NET2026-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Modular Building - Alternative Provision Turnkey Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the design (where applicable), manufacture, supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and handover of a modular classroom building at Bengeworth CE Academy, part of New Education Trust.\nThe building provides a minimum of 54m² internal floor space including at least 50m² of teaching space, to support alternative provision for pupils.\nThe contractor is responsible for the provision of a fully operational modular teaching facility, including off-site manufacture, delivery to site, installation, internal fit-out, connection to services where required and completion of all necessary certification and handover documentation.\nThe works will be delivered at the Kings Road site of Bengeworth CE Academy and must comply with all relevant Building Regulations, safeguarding requirements and accessibility standards including the Equality Act 2010.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08943457",
"name": "NEW EDUCATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 3EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/o Bengeworth CE Academy, Kings Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://neweducationtrust.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08943457",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@neweducationtrust.org",
"telephone": "01386347304"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJTL-7814-QTDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12126523",
"name": "PRIMROSE PROJECTS (LONDON) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 9SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Olds Approach"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12126523",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean@primrose-projects.co",
"telephone": "441923617679"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTQ-4314-WNLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033390-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-13T15:56:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064721",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08943457",
"name": "NEW EDUCATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
},
{
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 129478,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 155373.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033390-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033390-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T15:56:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12126523",
"name": "PRIMROSE PROJECTS (LONDON) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NET2026-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Modular Building - Alternative Provision Turnkey Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the design (where applicable), manufacture, supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and handover of a modular classroom building at Bengeworth CE Academy, part of New Education Trust.\nThe building provides a minimum of 54m² internal floor space including at least 50m² of teaching space, to support alternative provision for pupils.\nThe contractor is responsible for the provision of a fully operational modular teaching facility, including off-site manufacture, delivery to site, installation, internal fit-out, connection to services where required and completion of all necessary certification and handover documentation.\nThe works will be delivered at the Kings Road site of Bengeworth CE Academy and must comply with all relevant Building Regulations, safeguarding requirements and accessibility standards including the Equality Act 2010.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08943457",
"name": "NEW EDUCATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 3EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/o Bengeworth CE Academy, Kings Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://neweducationtrust.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08943457",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@neweducationtrust.org",
"telephone": "01386347304"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJTL-7814-QTDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12126523",
"name": "PRIMROSE PROJECTS (LONDON) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 9SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Olds Approach"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12126523",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean@primrose-projects.co",
"telephone": "441923617679"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTQ-4314-WNLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010052-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T14:30:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064721",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08943457",
"name": "NEW EDUCATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NET2026-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded on the basis of the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.\nTenders will be evaluated using the following indicative weightings:\nPrice: 60%\nQuality and Technical Merit: 30%\nSustainability and Social Value: 10%\nFurther details of the evaluation methodology and criteria are set out in the Invitation to Tender documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Participation in this procurement is open to all suppliers in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.\nSuppliers must confirm that none of the mandatory or discretionary exclusion grounds apply and that they are legally capable of entering into a binding contract.\nThe contracting authority welcomes participation from small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs)."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
},
{
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Modular Building for an Alternative Provision - Turnkey Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010052-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010052-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T14:30:37Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "New Education Trust is procuring a contractor to provide a turnkey solution for the design (where applicable), manufacture, supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and handover of a modular building to support Alternative Provision at Bengeworth CE Academy, Kings Road, Evesham, Worcestershire (WR11 3EU).\nThe modular building will provide a minimum gross internal floor area of 54m² and will comprise a main teaching space, two WC facilities, a wash area and a store room. The accommodation is intended for pupils with additional needs and must be suitable for use within an educational environment.\nThe scope of the contract includes coordination with groundworks and service connections, internal fit-out, mechanical, electrical and plumbing installations, accessibility and safeguarding features, testing and commissioning, and the provision of warranties, certifications and operation and maintenance manuals.\nThe works must comply with all relevant UK legislation and Department for Education guidance applicable to educational and SEN settings.\nThe estimated value of the contract is £140,000 excluding VAT. The anticipated completion date is September 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically by email.\nCompleted tender submissions must be sent to:\ntenders@neweducationtrust.org\nSubmissions must be received no later than 12:00 noon on 5 March 2026.\nSubmissions received after the stated deadline will not be considered.\nTender submissions must:\nBe clearly marked in the email subject line as:\n\"ITT - Modular Building for Alternative Provision - [Supplier Name]\"\nBe submitted as PDF files (unless otherwise stated in the Invitation to Tender)\nInclude all required supporting documents\nBe fully completed, signed where required, and legible\nBidders are responsible for ensuring that their submission is successfully delivered before the deadline. The Trust accepts no responsibility for late submissions resulting from email transmission delays, file size limitations, or other technical issues.\nRequests for clarification must be submitted in writing by email to operations@neweducationtrust.org\n no later than 12:00 noon on 27 February 2026.\nSite visits will be available by appointment only, as detailed in the Invitation to Tender documentation. \nThe Trust reserves the right to withdraw or cancel this procurement at any stage prior to contract award without incurring any liability.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08943457",
"name": "NEW EDUCATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 3EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/o Bengeworth CE Academy, Kings Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://neweducationtrust.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08943457",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Bartlett",
"email": "operations@neweducationtrust.org",
"telephone": "01386347304"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJTL-7814-QTDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}