Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To undertake mobility lift servicing, maintenance and associated works to all lift assets owned and managed by the Council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05538e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084202-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 10:29:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084202-2025 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062124-2025 |
| 25 Jun 2025 | tender | 035135-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084202-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T10:29:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05538e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stairlifts"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06715811",
"name": "TRIPLE S LIFT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN779888",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobility Lift Servicing, Maintenance and Associated Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake mobility lift servicing, maintenance and associated works to all lift assets owned and managed by the Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06715811",
"name": "TRIPLE S LIFT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Hoggs Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.triplesliftservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06715811",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve@triplesliftservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNG-4665-ZTMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 145000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for 3 years with capacity to extend for a period or periods totalling 24months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084202-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084202-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T10:29:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084202-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T10:29:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05538e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stairlifts"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06715811",
"name": "TRIPLE S LIFT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN779888",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobility Lift Servicing, Maintenance and Associated Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake mobility lift servicing, maintenance and associated works to all lift assets owned and managed by the Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06715811",
"name": "TRIPLE S LIFT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Hoggs Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.triplesliftservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06715811",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve@triplesliftservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNG-4665-ZTMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 145000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for 3 years with capacity to extend for a period or periods totalling 24months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084202-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084202-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T10:29:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062124-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-03T12:38:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05538e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stairlifts"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 145000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for a further period (or periods) of up to 24 months - dependent on contractor's satisfactory performance and no significant changes to FHDC's requirements."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062124-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062124-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T12:38:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06715811",
"name": "TRIPLE S LIFT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN779888",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobility Lift Servicing, Maintenance and Associated Works 2026-31",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "a fixed term contract for the Planned Maintenance, Responsive Repair and Periodic Testing of Mobility Lift Equipment to include both Domestic Stairlifts. At the time of tendering this was 61 sites and 'through floor' Lifts were 2 sites.\nThe equipment will be situated within individual dwellings and common areas providing access between ground and first (and in one case second) floor level.\nContract includes the replacement of mobility lifts on an adhoc basis.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.folkestone-hythe.gov.uk/council-transparency/procurement-information",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Mhairi Richards",
"email": "mhairi.richards@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441303853401"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06715811",
"name": "TRIPLE S LIFT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Hoggs Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.triplesliftservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06715811",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve@triplesliftservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNG-4665-ZTMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035135-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T15:04:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05538e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN779888",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 145000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for a further period (or periods) of up to 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The tender will be evaluated and awarded based on the 'most advantageous tender' (MAT) based on 70% 'quality' and 30% 'price'. The weighted quality and price scores will be added together to identify the MAT."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mobility Lift Servicing, Maintenance and Associated Works 2026-31",
"value": {
"amount": 145000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "035135-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035135-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T15:04:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Folkestone & Hythe District Council wishes to put in place a fixed term contract for the Planned Maintenance, Responsive Repair and Periodic Testing of Their Mobility Lift Equipment to include both Domestic Stairlifts. At the time of tendering this was 61 sites and 'through floor' Lifts were 2 sites.\nThe equipment will be situated within individual dwellings and common areas providing access between ground and first (and in one case second) floor level.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-22T21:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}