completeFind a Tender · contract Amendment
Mobile EV Charger
Buyer: NHS Blood and Transplant →
BuyerNHS Blood and Transplant
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Jun 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
- Not published
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0670b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058261-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 15:57:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | contractAmendment | 058261-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058149-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026316-2026 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025940-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "058261-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T16:57:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-T1460",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C431819",
"title": "Mobile EV Charger",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-T1460",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500, North Bristol Park,Filton,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "T1460",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@nhsbt.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T16:57:13+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "058261-2026",
"date": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 468800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 562560
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"rationale": "Additional cube to form part of a pilot with the other two cubes that were originally covered within the contract.",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
19 Jun 2026 · 058261-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "058261-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T16:57:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-T1460",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C431819",
"title": "Mobile EV Charger",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-T1460",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500, North Bristol Park,Filton,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "T1460",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@nhsbt.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T16:57:13+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "058261-2026",
"date": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 468800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 562560
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"rationale": "Additional cube to form part of a pilot with the other two cubes that were originally covered within the contract.",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Jun 2026 · 058149-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "058149-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T14:39:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-T1460",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Battery chargers"
},
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11257129",
"name": "FELLTEN LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C431819",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mobile EV Charger",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery and install of 2 x rapid charging, modular and upgradeable EV charging units.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Only one supplier found to be able to supply all elements of \nTwin CCS Rapid Charging\nMobile re-locatable containerised architecture\nModular and upgradeable\nInput: grid and generator compatible\nZero planning permission\nBuilt in fire suppression",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-T1460",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500, North Bristol Park,Filton,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "T1460",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@nhsbt.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11257129",
"name": "FELLTEN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS7 8NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "172 Gloucester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://fellten.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11257129",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jerome.andre@fellten.Com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLGN-4892-ZDZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 393800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 472560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18013",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18013",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "058149-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058149-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T14:39:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Delivery and install only."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}23 Mar 2026 · 026316-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "026316-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T14:20:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-T1460",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Battery chargers"
},
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 393800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 472560
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026316-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026316-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T14:20:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11257129",
"name": "FELLTEN LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W227463",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobile EV Charger",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of 2 x rapid charge, mobile, modular EV charging units. Supply and install to NHSBT Filton and NHSBT Southampton.\nTotal £393,800 excl VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-T1460",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500, North Bristol Park,Filton,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "T1460",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@nhsbt.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11257129",
"name": "FELLTEN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS7 8NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "172 Gloucester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://fellten.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11257129",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jerome.andre@fellten.Com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLGN-4892-ZDZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Mar 2026 · 025940-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "025940-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T16:13:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-T1460",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Battery chargers"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 393800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 472560
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025940-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025940-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T16:13:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11257129",
"name": "FELLTEN LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W227463",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Mobile EV Charging Unit",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply and install of 2 x rapid charging, modular and upgradeable EV charging units",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Only one supplier found to be able to supply all elements of \nTwin CCS Rapid charging\nMobile - re-locatable containerised architecture\nModular and upgradeable\nInput: grid and generator compatible\nZero planning permission\nBuilt in fire suppression",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-T1460",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500, North Bristol Park,Filton,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "T1460",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@nhsbt.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11257129",
"name": "FELLTEN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS7 8NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "172 Gloucester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://fellten.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11257129",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jerome.andre@fellten.Com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}