Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Microsoft licensing comprising 32 Core licences for CIS Suite Datacentre, 30 Core licences for SQL Server Standard, and 155 User CALs for Remote Desktop Services, all under Aligned Subscription (ALng) agreements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d71c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071957-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 06:58:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071957-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071957-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T07:58:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d71c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02183240",
"name": "TRUSTMARQUE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CNTR0012071",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Microsoft SQL Licensing - DPT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Microsoft licensing comprising 32 Core licences for CIS Suite Datacentre, 30 Core licences for SQL Server Standard, and 155 User CALs for Remote Desktop Services, all under Aligned Subscription (ALng) agreements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Derriford Park, Derriford Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.deltservices.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09098450",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Howe",
"email": "Ryan.Howe@deltservices.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441752581893"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYM-6144-WWXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02183240",
"name": "TRUSTMARQUE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO26 6RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough House Westminster Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trustmarque.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02183240",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@trustmarque.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCD-9498-WYHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32592.82,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39081.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19878",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19878",
"format": "application/vnd.oasis.opendocument.text",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "071957-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071957-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T07:58:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071957-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T07:58:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d71c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02183240",
"name": "TRUSTMARQUE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CNTR0012071",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Microsoft SQL Licensing - DPT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Microsoft licensing comprising 32 Core licences for CIS Suite Datacentre, 30 Core licences for SQL Server Standard, and 155 User CALs for Remote Desktop Services, all under Aligned Subscription (ALng) agreements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Derriford Park, Derriford Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.deltservices.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09098450",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Howe",
"email": "Ryan.Howe@deltservices.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441752581893"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYM-6144-WWXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02183240",
"name": "TRUSTMARQUE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO26 6RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough House Westminster Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trustmarque.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02183240",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@trustmarque.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCD-9498-WYHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32592.82,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39081.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19878",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19878",
"format": "application/vnd.oasis.opendocument.text",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "071957-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071957-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T07:58:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}