Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of Microsoft Azure cloud computing platform. Azure offers a range of cloud services, including computing, analytics, storage, networking, and AI. Customers choose from these services to develop and scale new applications, or run their existing applications, in the cloud.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e9d5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077508-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 09:33:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077508-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077508-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T09:33:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
"name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9d5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Azure Cloud Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Microsoft Azure cloud computing platform. Azure offers a range of cloud services, including computing, analytics, storage, networking, and AI. Customers choose from these services to develop and scale new applications, or run their existing applications, in the cloud.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
"name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall Colliton Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QVV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dorsetprocurement@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWM-4538-ZGJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Microsoft Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/about/?msockid=3a4757f9f8b263bd2daa467cfcb26582",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01624297",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukcdp@microsoft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077508-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077508-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T09:33:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077508-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T09:33:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
"name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9d5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Azure Cloud Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Microsoft Azure cloud computing platform. Azure offers a range of cloud services, including computing, analytics, storage, networking, and AI. Customers choose from these services to develop and scale new applications, or run their existing applications, in the cloud.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
"name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall Colliton Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QVV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dorsetprocurement@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWM-4538-ZGJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Microsoft Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/about/?msockid=3a4757f9f8b263bd2daa467cfcb26582",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01624297",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukcdp@microsoft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077508-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077508-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T09:33:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}