Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This is a contract that is being split out into a new contract from a budgeting and cost centre management perspective. This is not a new piece of work
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0586cf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048309-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 13 2025 09:44:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048309-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048309-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T10:44:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Media Monitoring",
"value": {
"amount": 51800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62160
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048309-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048309-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T10:44:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14106014",
"name": "MHP GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586cf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Media Monitoring FMC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract that is being split out into a new contract from a budgeting and cost centre management perspective. This is not a new piece of work",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 4PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "AWE Aldermaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kelly.Chantrell@awe.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14106014",
"name": "MHP GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mhpgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14106014",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "government@mhpgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYR-2273-LTWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048309-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T10:44:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Media Monitoring",
"value": {
"amount": 51800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62160
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048309-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048309-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T10:44:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14106014",
"name": "MHP GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586cf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Media Monitoring FMC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract that is being split out into a new contract from a budgeting and cost centre management perspective. This is not a new piece of work",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 4PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "AWE Aldermaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kelly.Chantrell@awe.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14106014",
"name": "MHP GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mhpgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14106014",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "government@mhpgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYR-2273-LTWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}