← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerPHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Further competition through the Fusion21 Materials Supply and Associated Services Framework for a single sourced managed service provision to provide a collection service of Core Products, Non-Core Products, Special Products and Bespoke Products, Provision of Van Stock ordering, collection and Dedicated Counter and / or Account Manager to service operatives for collections, ensuring high quality service and fast turnaround time to reduce operative wait times. Incordance with PCR 2015 regulations

Delivery location

UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK

Categories

Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) 44000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Materials and associated services for a housing association. Materials and the hire of equipment for Repairs to Homes. Inaccordance to the description above.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Total tender Price — 50%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) (44000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 441,9266 median · 41.2 average (523 of 1,926 with a bid count)6 average (580 of 1,926 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC1332 median · 18.8 average (38 of 133 with a bid count)5.7 average (42 of 133 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleFramework Provider - Fusion21 Call Off Process Completed
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

003751-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£6,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060750
Latest release ID003751-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jan 16 2026 10:09:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jan 2026award, contract003751-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "003751-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-16T10:09:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060750",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
    "name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "003751-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00733503",
          "name": "Travis Perkins Trading Company Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060750",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Contract is 2 years +1+1"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Materials and associated services for a housing association.  Materials and the hire of equipment for Repairs to Homes.\nInaccordance to the description above.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Total tender Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Downham Bellingham and Grove Park Area.  South East London"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Materials Supply Managed Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Further competition through the Fusion21 Materials Supply and Associated Services Framework for a single sourced managed service provision to provide a collection service of Core Products, Non-Core Products, Special Products and Bespoke Products, Provision of Van Stock ordering, collection and Dedicated Counter and / or Account Manager to service operatives for collections, ensuring high quality service and fast turnaround time to reduce operative wait times. Incordance with PCR 2015 regulations",
    "classification": {
      "id": "44000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Framework Provider - Fusion21 Call Off Process Completed",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
      "name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE62RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Green Man, 355 Bromley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.phoenixch.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP30057R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Julia Holland",
        "email": "julia.holland@phoenixch.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7515605021"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00733503",
      "name": "Travis Perkins Trading Company Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN5 7UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00733503",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Travis Perkins Trading Company Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquires@justice.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "003751-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003751-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jan 2026 · 003751-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "003751-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-16T10:09:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060750",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
    "name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "003751-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00733503",
          "name": "Travis Perkins Trading Company Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060750",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Contract is 2 years +1+1"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Materials and associated services for a housing association.  Materials and the hire of equipment for Repairs to Homes.\nInaccordance to the description above.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Total tender Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Downham Bellingham and Grove Park Area.  South East London"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Materials Supply Managed Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Further competition through the Fusion21 Materials Supply and Associated Services Framework for a single sourced managed service provision to provide a collection service of Core Products, Non-Core Products, Special Products and Bespoke Products, Provision of Van Stock ordering, collection and Dedicated Counter and / or Account Manager to service operatives for collections, ensuring high quality service and fast turnaround time to reduce operative wait times. Incordance with PCR 2015 regulations",
    "classification": {
      "id": "44000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Framework Provider - Fusion21 Call Off Process Completed",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
      "name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE62RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Green Man, 355 Bromley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.phoenixch.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP30057R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Julia Holland",
        "email": "julia.holland@phoenixch.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7515605021"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00733503",
      "name": "Travis Perkins Trading Company Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN5 7UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00733503",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Travis Perkins Trading Company Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquires@justice.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "003751-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003751-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}