Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Blackpool Borough Council →
12-month contract to provide marketing support for Blackpool Council, including promotion of our two business hubs and revamping our business website, Blackpool Unlimited. They will be paid on a monthly basis, and the contract value is maximum £30k.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aa7f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051468-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 13:54:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051468-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051468-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T14:54:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05437508",
"name": "Happy Creative Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa7f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Marketing Services for Blackpool Unlimited",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "12-month contract to provide marketing support for Blackpool Council, including promotion of our two business hubs and revamping our business website, Blackpool Unlimited. They will be paid on a monthly basis, and the contract value is maximum £30k.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05437508",
"name": "Happy Creative Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB10 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "47 Standen Hall Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05437508",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karen@happy-creative.co.uk",
"telephone": "01253 446933"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16996",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16996",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Happy Creative Signed Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "051468-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051468-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T14:54:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051468-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T14:54:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05437508",
"name": "Happy Creative Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa7f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Marketing Services for Blackpool Unlimited",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "12-month contract to provide marketing support for Blackpool Council, including promotion of our two business hubs and revamping our business website, Blackpool Unlimited. They will be paid on a monthly basis, and the contract value is maximum £30k.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05437508",
"name": "Happy Creative Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB10 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "47 Standen Hall Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05437508",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karen@happy-creative.co.uk",
"telephone": "01253 446933"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16996",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16996",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Happy Creative Signed Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "051468-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051468-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T14:54:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}