Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Managed Services Provider (Neutral Vendor) for Temporary Agency Workers for a contract period of 15 weeks.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f624 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086564-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 31 2025 13:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086564-2025 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083085-2025 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083078-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086564-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-31T13:00:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f624",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02227962",
"name": "MATRIX SCM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f624",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Managed Services Provider (Neutral Vendor) for Temporary Agency Workers",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Managed Services Provider (Neutral Vendor) for Temporary Agency Workers for a contract period of 15 weeks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contracting authority has made a direct award under Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 for a short-term extension of the incumbent services contract. This extension, for approximately 15 weeks, is required to maintain continuity of critical services while a new supplier-appointed through a compliant procurement process completes mobilisation. The additional services do not substantially alter the scope of the\noriginal contract and are necessary to avoid service disruption. Running a separate competition for this short period would be disproportionate and risk operational failure.\nSection 42 (life or death/extreme urgency) is not relied upon; the justification is based on the need for additional services from the existing supplier without substantial change.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02227962",
"name": "MATRIX SCM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK5 8HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Partis House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://teammatrix.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02227962",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bids@teammatrix.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYC-3428-NJYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6408000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9654",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9654",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "The contract was originally awarded under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015). Under this regulatory framework, there was no mandatory requirement to publish awarded contracts in full.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "086564-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086564-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-31T13:00:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Although the original contract includes internal Key Performance Indicators (KPIs), it was awarded under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015), under which the publication of KPIs was not a mandatory requirement. As a result, KPIs were developed and used for contract management purposes only and were not structured or recorded in a format intended for external publication. Performance continues to be effectively managed through the KPIs already embedded within the contract and monitored through established contract management processes."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086564-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-31T13:00:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f624",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02227962",
"name": "MATRIX SCM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f624",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Managed Services Provider (Neutral Vendor) for Temporary Agency Workers",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Managed Services Provider (Neutral Vendor) for Temporary Agency Workers for a contract period of 15 weeks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contracting authority has made a direct award under Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 for a short-term extension of the incumbent services contract. This extension, for approximately 15 weeks, is required to maintain continuity of critical services while a new supplier-appointed through a compliant procurement process completes mobilisation. The additional services do not substantially alter the scope of the\noriginal contract and are necessary to avoid service disruption. Running a separate competition for this short period would be disproportionate and risk operational failure.\nSection 42 (life or death/extreme urgency) is not relied upon; the justification is based on the need for additional services from the existing supplier without substantial change.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02227962",
"name": "MATRIX SCM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK5 8HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Partis House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://teammatrix.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02227962",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bids@teammatrix.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYC-3428-NJYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6408000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9654",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9654",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "The contract was originally awarded under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015). Under this regulatory framework, there was no mandatory requirement to publish awarded contracts in full.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "086564-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086564-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-31T13:00:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Although the original contract includes internal Key Performance Indicators (KPIs), it was awarded under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015), under which the publication of KPIs was not a mandatory requirement. As a result, KPIs were developed and used for contract management purposes only and were not structured or recorded in a format intended for external publication. Performance continues to be effectively managed through the KPIs already embedded within the contract and monitored through established contract management processes."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083085-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T19:07:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f624",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Services Provider (Neutral Vendor) for Temporary Agency Workers",
"value": {
"amount": 5340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6408000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083085-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083085-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T19:07:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02227962",
"name": "MATRIX SCM LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-25T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f624",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Managed Services Provider (Neutral Vendor) for Temporary Agency Workers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Managed Services Provider (Neutral Vendor) for Temporary Agency Workers for a contract period of 15 weeks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02227962",
"name": "MATRIX SCM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK5 8HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Partis House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://teammatrix.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02227962",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bids@teammatrix.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYC-3428-NJYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083078-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T18:26:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f624",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Services Provider (Neutral Vendor) for Temporary Agency Workers",
"value": {
"amount": 5340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6408000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083078-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083078-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T18:26:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02227962",
"name": "MATRIX SCM LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f624",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Managed Services Provider (Neutral Vendor) for Temporary Agency Workers",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Managed Services Provider (Neutral Vendor) for Temporary Agency Workers for a contract period of 15 weeks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contracting authority intends to make a direct award under Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 for a short-term extension of the incumbent services contract. This extension, for approximately 15 weeks, is required to maintain continuity of critical services while a new supplier-appointed through a compliant procurement process-completes mobilisation. The additional services do not substantially alter the scope of the original contract and are necessary to avoid service disruption. Running a separate competition for this short period would be disproportionate and risk operational failure. Section 42 (life or death/extreme urgency) is not relied upon; the justification is based on the need for additional services from the existing supplier without substantial change.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02227962",
"name": "MATRIX SCM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK5 8HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Partis House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://teammatrix.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02227962",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bids@teammatrix.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYC-3428-NJYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}