Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Requirement for a managed print service for the organisation including supply and management of multi-functional devices (MFD), printers and plotters for office use. These are at selected sites throughout the Yorkshire water region.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0612e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052956-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 14:42:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022813-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052956-2026 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | tenderCancellation | 052926-2026 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052911-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | tender | 022813-2026 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | planningUpdate | 008418-2026 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | planning | 008413-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052956-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T15:42:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printers and plotters"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Print and printer services",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional and extension of services and hardware purchases within scope of the contract"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional services and hardware purchases within scope of the contract for the additional 3 annual optional renewals"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052956-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052956-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T15:42:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06228885",
"name": "Aurora Managed Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM3374",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Managed Print and printer services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement for a managed print service for the organisation including supply and management of multi-functional devices (MFD), printers and plotters for office use. These are at selected sites throughout the Yorkshire water region.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ITOTcontracts@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06228885",
"name": "Aurora Managed Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-2 Castle Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06228885",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@aurora.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052956-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T15:42:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printers and plotters"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Print and printer services",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional and extension of services and hardware purchases within scope of the contract"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional services and hardware purchases within scope of the contract for the additional 3 annual optional renewals"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052956-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052956-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T15:42:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06228885",
"name": "Aurora Managed Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM3374",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Managed Print and printer services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement for a managed print service for the organisation including supply and management of multi-functional devices (MFD), printers and plotters for office use. These are at selected sites throughout the Yorkshire water region.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ITOTcontracts@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06228885",
"name": "Aurora Managed Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-2 Castle Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06228885",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@aurora.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052926-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T15:26:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612e0",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM3374",
"title": "Managed Print and printer services",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052926-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052926-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T15:26:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ITOTContracts@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": "Value incorrect on UK6",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052911-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T15:13:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printers and plotters"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional purchases of hardware and the associated services within the original scope of the contract"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension periods in annual periods, contract will be as is at these points."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052911-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052911-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T15:13:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06228885",
"name": "Aurora Managed Services LTd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM3374",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Managed Print and printer services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement for a managed print service for the organisation including supply and management of multi-functional devices (MFD), printers and plotters for office use. These are at selected sites throughout the Yorkshire water region.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ITOTContracts@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06228885",
"name": "Aurora Managed Services LTd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-2 Castle Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06228885",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@aurora.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022813-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T10:54:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM3374",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional hardware/ devices if the estate deems required throughout the term of the contract"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3 years extension option broken into 3 individual years after initial term of the contract if mutually agreed by both parties"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This section is to ascertain the experience of running this service within a multi site large organisation. Including cyber security , added value for Yorkshire water and sustainability on the service"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Overall costings for the initial device/ hardware purchases and the overall running cost for the full initial 5 year period"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printers and plotters"
},
{
"id": "50310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance and repair of office machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Print and printer services",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/aw?awh=r&awssk=fy5dbBftDhoBNSzh&realm=YorkshireWater&...",
"description": "Suppliers will not be able to view or access the tender in SAP Ariba unless they have been invited by Yorkshire Water through the portal.\nThere are no specific conditions for participation in this market engagement. Participation is voluntary and non-binding.\nIf you wish to participate but are not yet registered as a Yorkshire Water supplier, please email: ITOTContract@yorkshirewater.co.uk and include the full legal company name, and the email address you wish to register. You will then be issued with a registration request link.\nIf you are already registered as a Yorkshire Water supplier on Ariba, please email ITOTContracts@yorkshirewater.co.uk and include your ANID number, your full company name, and your registered Ariba email address so you can be invited to the event.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "022813-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022813-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T10:54:52Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Requirement for a managed print service for the organisation including supply and management of multi-functional devices (MFD), printers and plotters for office use. These are at selected sites throughout the Yorkshire water region.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/aw?awh=r&awssk=.PWeR1TdwK6k2Ug5&realm=YorkshireWater&awrdt=1#b0\nSubmissions will be via Ariba only",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Clarkson",
"email": "ITOTContracts@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008418-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T12:20:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM3374",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printers and plotters"
},
{
"id": "50310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance and repair of office machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Print services",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "008418-2026",
"description": "UK region verified"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement for a managed print service for the organisation including supply and management of multi-functional devices (MFD) and printers for office use. Plotters at selected sites throughout the Yorkshire water region.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Clarkson",
"email": "ITOTContracts@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "008418-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008418-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T12:20:26Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-15T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Please submit email to ITOTContracts@yorkshirewater.co.uk with initial expression of interest"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008413-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T12:11:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM3374",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printers and plotters"
},
{
"id": "50310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance and repair of office machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Print services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement for a managed print service for the organisation including supply and management of multi-functional devices (MFD) and printers for office use. Plotters at selected sites throughout the Yorkshire water region.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Clarkson",
"email": "ITOTContracts@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "008413-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008413-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T12:11:16Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-15T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Please submit email to ITOTContracts@yorkshirewater.co.uk with initial expression of interest"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}