Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Oxford Brookes University →
Executive Alarms Ltd have agreed with Oxford Brookes University to provide a full annual maintenance inspection of off access control doors as detailed from Oxford Brookes University for all services required, with the exemption of New Works, Fire Alarm devices including magnetic hold backs, hold open/closures, weather damage, and damage by 3rd party contractors only.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dde8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072488-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 10 2025 14:59:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072488-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072488-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T14:59:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dde8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004930",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03604143",
"name": "EXECUTIVE ALARMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dde8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of SALTO alarms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Executive Alarms Ltd have agreed with Oxford Brookes University\nto provide a full annual maintenance inspection of off access\ncontrol doors as detailed from Oxford Brookes University for all\nservices required, with the exemption of New Works, Fire Alarm\ndevices including magnetic hold backs, hold open/closures,\nweather damage, and damage by 3rd party contractors only.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004930",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gipsy Lane Headington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brookes.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10004930",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@brookes.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08664789",
"name": "CONSTELLIA PUBLIC LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 201 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ww.constellia.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08664789",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Contracted supplier",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kane.pearson@constellia.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJX-2391-JVYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03604143",
"name": "EXECUTIVE ALARMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX29 8LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 Hanborough Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://executivealarms.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03604143",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "services@executivealarms.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXMV-7266-YWZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120514,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144617
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072488-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072488-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T14:59:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072488-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T14:59:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dde8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004930",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03604143",
"name": "EXECUTIVE ALARMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dde8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of SALTO alarms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Executive Alarms Ltd have agreed with Oxford Brookes University\nto provide a full annual maintenance inspection of off access\ncontrol doors as detailed from Oxford Brookes University for all\nservices required, with the exemption of New Works, Fire Alarm\ndevices including magnetic hold backs, hold open/closures,\nweather damage, and damage by 3rd party contractors only.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004930",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gipsy Lane Headington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brookes.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10004930",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@brookes.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08664789",
"name": "CONSTELLIA PUBLIC LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 201 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ww.constellia.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08664789",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Contracted supplier",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kane.pearson@constellia.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJX-2391-JVYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03604143",
"name": "EXECUTIVE ALARMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX29 8LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 Hanborough Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://executivealarms.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03604143",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "services@executivealarms.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXMV-7266-YWZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120514,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144617
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072488-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072488-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T14:59:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}