Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MAIDEN ERLEGH TRUST →
5yr ICT Managed Service & associated Project work
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059ded |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013775-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 11:56:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 10 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013775-2026 |
| 19 Sept 2025 | tender | 058016-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013775-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04212442",
"name": "JOSKOS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04995157",
"name": "TURN IT ON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03868503",
"name": "MEDHURST COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01148594",
"name": "RM EDUCATION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213152",
"name": "INFINITY INNOVATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11160628",
"name": "EDUTHING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704440",
"name": "EUROPEAN ELECTRONIQUE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07387729",
"name": "VOCOSA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-16T11:56:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ded",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07548754",
"name": "MAIDEN ERLEGH TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013775-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013775-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T11:56:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04212442",
"name": "JOSKOS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ded",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maiden Erlegh - ICT Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "5yr ICT Managed Service & associated Project work",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07548754",
"name": "MAIDEN ERLEGH TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maiden Erlegh School Silverdale Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07548754",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@maidenerleghtrust.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCWM-2441-BWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09008303",
"name": "MOXTON EDUCATION LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ossington Chambers"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09008303",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Management",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "geoff.chandler@moxton-education.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPHN-8276-MGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04995157",
"name": "TURN IT ON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX29 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1f Network Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.turniton.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04995157",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQN-9144-DNJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03868503",
"name": "MEDHURST COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO15 5TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Brunel Way Segensworth East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.medhurst-it.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03868503",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDL-2889-VDMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01148594",
"name": "RM EDUCATION LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 4SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "142b Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rm.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01148594",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-3593-ZBCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213152",
"name": "INFINITY INNOVATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bcl House 2 Pavilion Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.INFINITYINNOVATIONS.CO.UK",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08213152",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMV-3899-WLVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11160628",
"name": "EDUTHING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walton-On-Thames",
"postalCode": "KT12 1BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Walton Lodge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eduthing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11160628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHD-9291-YVTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704440",
"name": "EUROPEAN ELECTRONIQUE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakfields Industrial Estate",
"postalCode": "OX29 4TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.euroele.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01704440",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNJ-7589-RBYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07387729",
"name": "VOCOSA LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vocosa.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07387729",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCX-7187-WXTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04212442",
"name": "JOSKOS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Burford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.joskos.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04212442",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@joskos.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRG-2795-BZRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013775-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04212442",
"name": "JOSKOS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04995157",
"name": "TURN IT ON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03868503",
"name": "MEDHURST COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01148594",
"name": "RM EDUCATION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213152",
"name": "INFINITY INNOVATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11160628",
"name": "EDUTHING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704440",
"name": "EUROPEAN ELECTRONIQUE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07387729",
"name": "VOCOSA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-16T11:56:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ded",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07548754",
"name": "MAIDEN ERLEGH TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013775-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013775-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T11:56:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04212442",
"name": "JOSKOS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ded",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maiden Erlegh - ICT Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "5yr ICT Managed Service & associated Project work",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07548754",
"name": "MAIDEN ERLEGH TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maiden Erlegh School Silverdale Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07548754",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@maidenerleghtrust.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCWM-2441-BWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09008303",
"name": "MOXTON EDUCATION LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ossington Chambers"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09008303",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Management",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "geoff.chandler@moxton-education.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPHN-8276-MGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04995157",
"name": "TURN IT ON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX29 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1f Network Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.turniton.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04995157",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQN-9144-DNJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03868503",
"name": "MEDHURST COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO15 5TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Brunel Way Segensworth East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.medhurst-it.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03868503",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDL-2889-VDMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01148594",
"name": "RM EDUCATION LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 4SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "142b Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rm.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01148594",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-3593-ZBCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213152",
"name": "INFINITY INNOVATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bcl House 2 Pavilion Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.INFINITYINNOVATIONS.CO.UK",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08213152",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMV-3899-WLVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11160628",
"name": "EDUTHING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walton-On-Thames",
"postalCode": "KT12 1BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Walton Lodge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eduthing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11160628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHD-9291-YVTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704440",
"name": "EUROPEAN ELECTRONIQUE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakfields Industrial Estate",
"postalCode": "OX29 4TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.euroele.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01704440",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNJ-7589-RBYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07387729",
"name": "VOCOSA LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vocosa.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07387729",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCX-7187-WXTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04212442",
"name": "JOSKOS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Burford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.joskos.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04212442",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@joskos.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRG-2795-BZRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058016-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T10:40:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ded",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07548754",
"name": "MAIDEN ERLEGH TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ded",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networking, Internet and intranet software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maiden Erelegh Trust - ICT Managed Service",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-5379",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5379",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "058016-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058016-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T10:40:44+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Step One - Evaluation of PSQ Responses\nStep Two - Issue of ITT to suppliers shortlisted from PSQ Stage\nStep 3 - Evaluation of ITT Responses\nStep 4 - Presentations"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Maiden Erelgh Trust has just over 4,250 pupils cross 9 sites in and around Reading. What makes it unique is the fact that it has a very diverse range of schools from large Secondary to small secondary, primary, SEN, PRU and Outreach.\nMaiden Erlegh Trust is committed to delivering our values which are to: aim high, be inclusive and work together. \nOur schools will continue to excel at bringing out the best in students of all abilities.\nTo do this we place students at the heart of what we do and work closely in partnership with parents and the communities we serve.\nOur vision is to:\n•\tProvide a safe, calm, respectful and happy place to work and learn\n•\tProvide a stimulating and challenging learning for all\n•\tProvide high quality and inspiring teaching\n•\tProvide a rich and relevant curriculum\n•\tProvide a varied and exciting extra-curricular opportunities which allow students to flourish outside the classroom\n•\tProvide high quality and personalised pastoral care\nThe ICT support at the Trust is currently provided by a a single outsourced support provider who provides a mix of onsite and remote support. The Trust is taking the opportunity to go to the market to identify the best innovative and forward-looking partner to support them in the delivery and development of their ICT provision over the next five years as the current arrangement is due to expire.\nThis procurement includes (but may not be limited to) the items listed below. \n•\tA core managed service, management of all ICT against an agreed SLA\n•\t24 x 7 x 365 remote monitoring and management\n•\tA Service Desk, available 52 weeks a year including out of hours access\n•\tLocal staffing which suppliers deem necessary to deliver the service and meet the SLA requirements - 50 weeks onsite in schools and 50 weeks for the Head Office\n•\tStrategic advice and direction to the Trust regarding ICT\n•\tResponsibility for design, specification, installation, and management of all ICT infrastructure\n•\tSupply of goods and services based on an agreed Best Value approach\n•\tManagement of 3rd parties where relevant to the ICT support\n•\tRelevant monitoring, management, patching\n•\tRegular performance reporting\n•\tCPD and training - digital skills and curriculum as necessary\n•\tThere is an expectation that the provider will support and/or drive innovation\n•\tMaintain technical documentation\n•\tMaintain operational documentation, for example inventory management and risk registers\n•\tCollective partnership targets aligned to the Trust objectives\n•\tIn school support for the integration and upgrade of the connectivity, communications and security infrastructure as required\n•\tSuppliers may be required to deliver a range of technology and change management projects in addition to the providing the core managed service.\nSuppliers should note the following:\n•\tThe Trust will provide a standard contract as part of the ITT Pack \n•\tThere will be a requirement for TUPE from existing supplier",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submission Instructions are detailed in the PSQ Document",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07548754",
"name": "MAIDEN ERLEGH TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maiden Erlegh School Silverdale Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.maidenerleghtrust.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07548754",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@maidenerleghtrust.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCWM-2441-BWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09008303",
"name": "MOXTON EDUCATION LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ossington Chambers"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09008303",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Management of the Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Geoff Chandler",
"email": "geoff.chandler@moxton-education.com",
"telephone": "07970661087"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPHN-8276-MGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}